Peyton Plan in Heritage Farms, Chelsea, MI 48118
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Peyton Plan in Heritage Farms by M/I Homes
Chelsea, MI 48118

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,427 sqft

$443,100+

Original price: $442,100
Est. Mortgage $2,873/mo*

$443,100+

Original price: $442,100
Est. Mortgage $2,873/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,427 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Peyton floorplan, a 2-story layout that boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415-2,558 square feet!

Price/Sqft
$183
Listed
18 days ago

Home Details for 516 Heritage Farms Blvd #1U7OWE

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $183

All New Homes in Heritage Farms

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (1)
717 Whisperwood Way
3bd
2.5ba
2,063 sqft
$446,865
Check Availability
709 Whisperwood Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,605 sqft
$496,210
Check Availability
647 Harvest Way
5bd
3ba
2,991 sqft
$550,985
Check Availability
713 Whisperwood Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,366 sqft
$482,820
Check Availability
701 Whisperwood Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,533 sqft
$491,265
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Realcomp II,M/I Homes

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
Sawyer Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,957 sqft
$402,100+
Check Availability
Brooklyn Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,128 sqft
$425,100+
Check Availability
Aubrey Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,260 sqft
$431,100+
Check Availability
Peyton Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,427 sqft
$443,100+
Check Availability
Juliet Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,605 sqft
$455,100+
Check Availability
Everly Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,880 sqft
$475,100+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by M/I Homes

Community Description

Heritage Farms in Chelsea offers new single family homes in a welcoming setting between Ann Arbor and Jackson. Located near Dexter-Chelsea Road and just minutes from Downtown Chelsea, the community provides convenient access to local shops, outdoor recreation, and major employers in Ann Arbor.Homes feature modern, 2-story designs with open layouts, abundant natural light, and options to personalize finishes and structural elements. Energy-efficient construction and thoughtful interiors create comfortable, long-lasting living spaces.Residents enjoy tree-lined streets, wide sidewalks, and nearby access to the Chelsea City Dog Park and the Border to Border Trail. Families appreciate the A-rated Chelsea School District. With its small-town charm, natural beauty, and easy commutes, Heritage Farms offers a balanced lifestyle close to everything you need.