The Ryker Plan in Heritage Crest, Bessemer, AL 35023
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Ryker Plan in Heritage Crest by D.R. Horton
Bessemer, AL 35023

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,444 sqft

$244,900+

$244,900+

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Ryker Plan, one of our floorplans providing new home conveniences, while hosting a comfortable and elegant open concept living. Just under 1,500 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. Met with a cozy covered porch as you enter the home, an inviting foyer, a full guest bedroom that could also serve as an office, and a hall leading to the 2nd and 3rd secondary bedrooms; with a full bathroom sandwiched in between. Each bedroom boasts plenty of space and sizeable closets for organization. Also, upon entering the home you will have immediate access to the single-car garage, storage, and your laundry room.

As you continue to the end of the hall, you will find the remarkable open layout of the living area and beautiful kitchen. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish shaker cabinetry, and a center island perfect for additional seating. With natural light and nearby covered patio access, the living and dining area are integrated perfectly to complete this space for you and your guests to enjoy. Relish the easy maintenance in this area and all bathrooms with our luxury vinyl plank flooring.

The primary bedroom is tucked away off the dining area. With sunlight streaming in, this suite offers a tranquil, otherworldly retreat. The spa-like bath with a relaxing shower, double vanity sink, and large walk-in closet. In addition to all the features and amenities our Ryke

Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
46 days ago

Home Details for 3510 Heritage Crest Dr #7VR4TH

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $170

All New Homes in Heritage Crest

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
3847 Heritage Crest Dr
4bd
2ba
1,774 sqft
$282,400
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GALMLS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (5)
The Poppy Plan
3bd
2ba
1,281 sqft
$239,400+
Check Availability
The Ryker Plan
4bd
2ba
1,444 sqft
$244,900+
Check Availability
The Aaron Plan
3bd
2ba
1,272 sqft
$244,900+
Check Availability
The Bowen Plan
4bd
2ba
1,504 sqft
$246,900+
Check Availability
The Freeport Plan
4bd
2ba
1,497 sqft
$262,400+
Check Availability
The Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,774 sqft
$277,400+
Check Availability
The Penwell Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,164 sqft
$289,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Heritage Crest by D.R. Horton offers charming cottage-style new homes in Bessemer, Alabama, designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living in a welcoming neighborhood.
Our collection of new construction homes range from 1,281 to 2,164 square feet and feature inviting cottage-style exteriors with efficient layouts that balance character and functionality.
Located near local favorites like Frank House Golf Course and the dining spots of Historic Downtown Bessemer, residents can also enjoy nearby parks such as DeBardeleben Park for outdoor time close to home.
Whether you are looking for a cozy intimate floor plan or a more spacious, open design, you will find a home to fit your needs. Heritage Crest delivers cottage-style living with local charm and everyday convenience. Contact the OSC team to make Heritage Crest your home today.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
3510 Heritage Crest Drive
Bessemer, AL 35023
(205) 831-8697