Endicott Plan in Henshaw Farm by Lennar
Albany, OR 97322
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,946 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,946 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-story home is host to an open layout among the kitchen, family room and dining room with access to a partially covered patio for expansive experiences. Nearby, the owner's suite is tucked toward the back of the home for increased privacy, while three additional bedrooms frame the foyer.
Price/Sqft
$257
Listed
32 days ago
Home Details for 1894 Seven Mile Ln SE #4NAKIQ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $257 |
All New Homes in Henshaw Farm
Quick Move-in Homes (9)
| 1484 Logan Pkwy SE | 4bd 3ba 2,288 sqft | $499,900 | |
| 1402 Logan Pkwy SE | 3bd 3ba 2,073 sqft | $512,900 | |
| 1876 Seven Mile Ln SE | 3bd 2.5ba 2,061 sqft | $484,900 | |
| 1429 Logan Pkwy SE | 3bd 2.5ba 2,073 sqft | $517,400 | |
| 5777 Edward Ct SE | 4bd 2ba 1,946 sqft | $530,000 | |
| 1902 Seven Mile Ln SE | 3bd 2ba 1,495 sqft | $457,350 | |
| 5757 Edward Ct SE | 3bd 2.5ba 2,073 sqft | $517,400 | |
| 5705 Edward Ct SE | 3bd 2ba 1,943 sqft | $527,400 | |
| 1455 Logan Pkwy SE | 4bd 3ba 2,306 sqft | $542,400 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RMLS (OR),WVMLS,Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (12)
| Easton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,604 sqft | $428,900+ | |
| Avery Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,495 sqft | $454,900+ | |
| Blairmont Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,764 sqft | $457,900+ | |
| Trenton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $475,900+ | |
| Charlotte Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,987 sqft | $477,900+ | |
| Aubrey Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,975 sqft | $479,900+ | |
| Cypress Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,061 sqft | $489,900+ | |
| Endicott Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,946 sqft | $499,900+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,306 sqft | $517,900+ | |
| Elmhurst Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,943 sqft | $519,900+ | |
| Arlington Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,268 sqft | $523,900+ | |
| Jade Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,341 sqft | $531,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Henshaw Farm is a community of new single-family homes for sale in Albany, OR. Albany is frequently referred to as "The Gem of the Willamette Valley" for its over 30 parks and trails, a senior center and many cultural events throughout the year including the Northwest Art & Air Festival. Set in the countryside just south of downtown Albany between 99E and I-5, Henshaw Farm features a wide variety of home plans that appeal to families at any stage of life, from first-time homebuyers and growing families to retirees and multigenerational households.