Dobson Plan in Harpers Landing, Walkertown, NC 27051
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Dobson Plan in Harpers Landing by True Homes
Walkertown, NC 27051

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,549 sqft

$331,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,941/mo*

$331,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,941/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,549 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Discover The Dobson, a versatile ranch floorplan ranging in size from 1,587 to 2,100 square feet, including 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2 to 3 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, Bedroom 3 greets you on the left as you enter the front door. Continue through the home to a large, open Luxury Kitchen with a Massive Kitchen Island. Beyond the Kitchen, continue into a Very Large Open Great Room where you can add an Optional Fireplace or Additional Windows. A large Primary Suite with a sizeable Primary Bathroom and large walk-in closet is available in the Dobson plan. The Dobson is rounded out by a Large Bedroom 2, another Bathroom, and a separate Laundry Room. If you need more space, add the Optional Bonus Room on the 2nd Floor, which allows you to add a Bonus Room, Another Bathroom, or even another Bedroom. The Dobson design is highly adaptable, with various customization options to align with your personal preferences. Create a home that suits your lifestyle and family dynamics, tailoring it with additional features and customization options, making The Dobson your perfect space to call home.

Price/Sqft
$214
Listed
No Info

Home Details for New Walkertown Rd #C3SAKT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $214

Community Description

Harper's Landing is the latest community by True Homes, offering a blend of modern living, green space, and thoughtful amenities in Walkertown, North Carolina. This community features a mix of single-family homes and townhomes from our trusted Integrity line, designed with smart floorplans, lasting quality, and exceptional value.

From first-time homeowners to growing families or downsizers, Harper's Landing offers a home for every lifestyle-all within a quiet yet connected neighborhood setting.

Office Hours

Sales Office
New Walkertown Rd
Walkertown, NC 27051
(743) 210-7512