Taylor Plan in Hamilton Woods by D.R. Horton
Charlotte, NC 28278
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,613 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,613 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Taylor is one of our two-story plans featured at Hamilton Woods in Charlotte, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations.
The home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage.
The spacious family and dining room blends with the kitchen, creating an open and airy feel. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a walk-in pantry.
The primary suite feels like a private retreat and offers an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in closet. Additionally, three bedrooms provide privacy and comfort and share access to a secondary bathroom with dual vanities. The laundry room completes the second floor.
Out back is a patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining or enjoying beautiful weather. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern conveniences, the Taylor is the ideal place to call home at Hamilton Woods.
Price/Sqft
$265
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 14019 Wilson Mac Lane Ihakbc #IHAKBC
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $265 |
All New Homes in Hamilton Woods
Buildable Plans (5)
| Taylor Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,613 sqft | $427,990+ | |
| Darwin Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,749 sqft | $432,990+ | |
| Aisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,927 sqft | $436,990+ | |
| Elston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,174 sqft | $444,990+ | |
| Robie Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,368 sqft | $453,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Final Opportunities! Introducing Hamilton Woods, a new home community in South Charlotte, NC. This community is currently offering 5 floorplans that range from 1,613 - 2,368 sq. ft with 3- 5 bedrooms.
As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen boasts beautiful birch cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops with tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. Neighborhood children will enjoy a community playground.
Homes in this neighborhood also come equipped with smart home technology, allowing you to easily control your home. With a video doorbell, garage door control, lighting ,door lock, thermostat and voice that are all controlled through one convenient app. Whether it's adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, convenience is at your fingertips.
Located in South Charlotte, this community is minutes from shopping at Rivergate and Steele Creek, twenty-five minutes from the airport and close enough to the lake to enjoy all that Lake Wylie has to offer.
With its spacious layout, modern features, and prime location, Hamilton Woods is truly a gem. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make it your own. Schedule a tour today!