The Embry Plan in Greystone, Crawfordville, FL 32327
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

The Embry Plan in Greystone by D.R. Horton
Crawfordville, FL 32327

  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,832 sqft

$491,900+

Original price: $489,900
Est. Mortgage $3,093/mo*

$491,900+

Original price: $489,900
Est. Mortgage $3,093/mo*
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,832 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Discover the Embry plan in Greystone, our newest community in Wakulla County. This is a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom two-story home with over 2800 Sq. Ft. and a two-car garage.

The Embry floorplan is a versatile and thoughtfully designed layout that caters to all stages of life, featuring a convenient first-floor primary bedroom suite. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a spacious flex space off the foyer, ideal for a home office, formal dining room, or a cozy sitting area. As you continue through the home, the kitchen becomes the heart of the space, complete with sleek stainless-steel appliances, white cabinetry, and ample counter space for meal preparation. The large center island effortlessly connects the kitchen to the expansive great room, creating an open, flowing space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests.

The private first-floor primary suite serves as a retreat, offering a peaceful haven for rest and relaxation. The en-suite bathroom is designed with both functionality and comfort in mind, featuring a double vanity, a private water closet, a spacious shower, a separate garden tub for soaking, and an oversized walk-in closet for all your storage needs.

Upstairs, the home provides even more space for relaxation and recreation. The upstairs living area is perfect for unwinding with family or hosting additional gatherings. Four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms complete the second floor. Each bedroom is spacious, with plenty of

Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 173 Bedford Loop #FSD371

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $174

All New Homes in Greystone

Quick Move-in Homes (9)

All (9)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (6)
130 Bedford Loop
4bd
3ba
2,303 sqft
$469,900
Check Availability
143 Bedford Loop
4bd
3ba
2,303 sqft
$470,900
Check Availability
137 Bedford Loop
5bd
3.5ba
2,832 sqft
$492,900
Check Availability
155 Bedford Loop
5bd
3.5ba
2,832 sqft
$498,900
Check Availability
125 Bedford Loop
5bd
3ba
3,044 sqft
$499,900
Check Availability
131 Bedford Loop
4bd
3.5ba
2,758 sqft
$503,000
Check Availability
106 Bedford Loop
5bd
3ba
3,044 sqft
$505,900
Check Availability
124 Bedford Loop
5bd
3ba
3,044 sqft
$514,900
Check Availability
142 Bedford Loop
5bd
3ba
3,044 sqft
$532,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by TBR

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (2)
The Belfort Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,259 sqft
$454,900+
Check Availability
The Ozark Plan
4bd
3ba
2,458 sqft
$473,900+
Check Availability
The Destin Plan
4bd
3ba
2,303 sqft
$473,900+
Check Availability
The Embry Plan
5bd
3.5ba
2,832 sqft
$491,900+
Check Availability
The Camden Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,758 sqft
$503,900+
Check Availability
The Mckenzie Plan
5bd
3ba
3,044 sqft
$532,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Greystone, a brand-new community of single-family homes in Crawfordville, FL, nestled in scenic Wakulla County. Conveniently located just one mile south of Bloxham Cutoff Road off Crawfordville Highway, Greystone offers the ideal blend of small-town charm and everyday convenience-just a short drive from Tallahassee.

Greystone will feature spacious new homes with 4 to 5 bedrooms, available in both one- and two-story floorplans. Each home is thoughtfully designed with open-concept living areas, modern finishes, and ample room for growing families. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, these homes are built to fit your lifestyle.