Randolph GR Plan in Green Spring Estates, Keswick, VA 22947
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Randolph GR Plan in Green Spring Estates by Vertical Builders
Keswick, VA 22947

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,431 sqft

$573,950+

Original price: $599,950
Est. Mortgage $3,343/mo*

$573,950+

Original price: $599,950
Est. Mortgage $3,343/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,431 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Randolph, a rustic yet modern home that seamlessly blends timeless charm with contemporary flair, offering 2,431+ sqft of meticulously designed living space.
Step through the front door and you're greeted by a quaint foyer. Next to the foyer is a flex space ready to meet your needs.
Continuing down the foyer, you'll find a convenient powder room on one side and a stand-alone laundry room on the other.
At the heart of the home, the open-concept design unfolds into a transformative living room. This room flows seamlessly into the covered porch, a perfect space for entertaining.
The kitchen is designed for both form and function, featuring refined finishes, a central walk-in pantry, and a seamless flow into the dinette area.
The primary suite features a luxurious primary bathroom, complete with a double vanity, walk-in shower, private water closet, and linen closet. The suite also includes a walk-in closet spacious enough to accommodate all your needs.
The second floor includes a loft space, a full bathroom, and two bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet.
The Randolph is a home built to adapt to your needs while maintaining its unique character and charm. Whether you're looking for cozy family moments or spaces for entertaining, this home has everything you need-and more.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$34/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$236
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 215 Glenmore Ln #G18968

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $236

HOA

HOA Fee: $34/Monthly

All New Homes in Green Spring Estates

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
Mallory GR Plan
3bd
2ba
1,826 sqft
$522,950+
Check Availability
Randolph GR Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,431 sqft
$573,950+
Check Availability
Leigh GR Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,226 sqft
$674,950+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Vertical Builders

Community Description

New homes in Keswick, VA. This charming area offers a rich historical tapestry and bucolic surroundings. Envision yourself in this serene setting, where Green Spring Estates expansive lots averaging around 2 acres provide you with the space you've always desired. These beautiful homes start in the low $600s.

One of the most enticing features of Green Spring Estates is its prime location. With easy access to I-64, you're just 20 minutes from Charlottesville, where you can enjoy vibrant culture, dining, and entertainment. Our community also offers a convenient commute to Richmond or Fredericksburg, so you truly get the best of both worlds. Plus, nature is right at your doorstep with beautiful walking trails throughout the neighborhood, perfect for relaxing outdoor escapes.

Our homes feature LVP flooring, elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and more. Beyond our standard features, we empower you to personalize your space at our in-house design studio, ensuring every detail reflects your unique style.

Don't miss out on this opportunity. Contact us today to make Green Spring Estates your forever home!

Office Hours

Sales Office
3700 West End Dr
Richmond, VA 23294
(434) 443-7325