Mitchell Plan in Gateway Parks, Forney, TX 75126
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Mitchell Plan in Gateway Parks by Ashton Woods
Forney, TX 75126

Gateway Parks
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,471 sqft

$407,990+

Original price: $406,990
Est. Mortgage $2,772/mo*

$407,990+

Original price: $406,990
Est. Mortgage $2,772/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,471 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Introducing the Mitchell - a stunning new single-story home plan by Ashton Woods. With 2,400 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers both space and functionality in a timeless design. The elegant brick and stone exterior options provide impressive curb appeal, setting the stage for what's inside. Step into a sprawling, open-concept layout where the foyer thoughtfully separates the main living areas from three spacious secondary bedrooms, each featuring its own walk-in closet. At the center of the home, the expansive living area connects seamlessly to a covered backyard patio, with the option to add a cozy fireplace for additional warmth and charm. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a large eat-in island, tile backsplash, a Moen faucet, a stainless steel appliance package, 42-inch upgraded cabinets, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Enjoy direct access from the two-car garage into the kitchen, passing a convenient utility room-perfect for everyday functionality. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, featuring a vestibule entry, elevated ceilings, dual vanities, two linen closets, walk-in shower with glass enclosure, Moen fixtures and a generous walk-in closet.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
Price/Sqft
$165
Listed
27 days ago

Home Details for 1602 Glacier Dr #JQX65S

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Guest Room, Office, Study Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Family Room, Living Room, Walk In ClosetsWet Bar
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached On Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $165

All New Homes in Gateway Parks

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
1819 Bachman Ln
3bd
2.5ba
2,389 sqft
$379,000
Check Availability
1825 Bachman Ln
5bd
4ba
3,237 sqft
$439,000
Check Availability
1806 Bachman Ln
4bd
3.5ba
2,964 sqft
$488,043
Check Availability
1801 Bachman Ln
5bd
3.5ba
3,119 sqft
$512,860
Check Availability
1805 Bachman Ln
3bd
2.5ba
2,389 sqft
$416,600
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,Ashton Woods Homes

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
Sterling Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,389 sqft
$390,990+
Check Availability
Travis Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,321 sqft
$400,990+
Check Availability
Mitchell Plan
4bd
3ba
2,471 sqft
$407,990+
Check Availability
Grayson Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,619 sqft
$425,990+
Check Availability
Tyler Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,964 sqft
$444,990+
Check Availability
Caldwell Plan
5bd
3.5ba
3,119 sqft
$452,990+
Check Availability
Martin Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,237 sqft
$459,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods

Community Description

Welcome to Gateway Parks, a master-planned Ashton Woods community located 22 miles from downtown Dallas, between US 80 and I-20 in Forney, Texas. Here, you'll find new homes in Forney, TX, including one and two-story designs on spacious 60-foot homesites with fully fenced private backyards-perfect for relaxation, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors in peace. As part of the larger 2,000-acre Gateway development, the community will connect with Gateway Marketplace, a future destination featuring dining, shopping, entertainment, and office space. Families benefit from highly rated Forney ISD schools, including the brand-new Willett Elementary School in the community. For those looking for new homes in Forney, Gateway Parks offers both immediate value and long-term opportunity. The amenities here are built to bring people together. Enjoy a resort-style pool, splash pad, and amenity center with a clubhouse, fitness area, and open green spaces. Scenic walking trails weave through the neighborhood, linking parks, an event lawn, picnic areas, and pavilions. Whether you're heading out for a morning jog or an evening picnic, there's always something to enjoy close to home. Choose from thoughtfully designed floorplans, then personalize your space with Ashton Woods' curated Collections. Whether your style is modern and clean or classic and cozy, you'll find the perfect match to make your home uniquely yours. These new homes in Forney, TX, combine flexibility, function, and...