KERRY Plan in Gates Village by D.R. Horton
Lugoff, SC 29078
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,475 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Kerry features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The primary bedroom is comfortably tucked at the rear of the home and features an en suite bath and a walk-in closet. The kitchen overlooks the spacious great room allowing plenty of space for family and friends to gather. Two guest bedrooms are located in the front of the home and share a guest bath. All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected® package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners connected with the people and place they value the most. The technology allows homeowners to monitor and control their home from the couch or across the globe.
*The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please see sales agent for options.
Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
67 days ago
Home Details for 26 Horatio Ln #1KILMU
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $177 |
All New Homes in Gates Village
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 232 Horatio Ln | 3bd 2ba 1,475 sqft | $268,415 | |
| 100 Horatio Ln | 4bd 2ba 2,305 sqft | $332,500 | |
| 1021 Salient Ct | 4bd 2ba 1,883 sqft | $300,000 | |
| 1054 Rampart Ct | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $291,000 | |
| 1018 Rampart Ct | 4bd 2ba 2,305 sqft | $330,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Consolidated MLS
Buildable Plans (8)
| KERRY Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,475 sqft | $260,990+ | |
| CALI Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,774 sqft | $279,990+ | |
| DOVER Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,883 sqft | $287,990+ | |
| AISLE Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,927 sqft | $292,990+ | |
| MANNING Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,203 sqft | $297,990+ | |
| GALEN Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,338 sqft | $306,990+ | |
| ROBIE Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,361 sqft | $312,990+ | |
| HAYDEN Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,511 sqft | $317,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Gates Village! Nestled in the heart of Lugoff, SC, Gates Village offers a charming and inviting community featuring modern 1- and 2- story single family homes. These thoughtfully crafted homes start in the mid $200s and feature spacious floorplans, with 3-5-bedroom options, designed for families of all sizes.
Enjoy the peaceful surroundings of this vibrant community, conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. It is also minutes away from Historic Downtown Camden, an area rich in art and history. Whether you're starting fresh, growing your family, or settling down, Gates Village provides the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Southern Charm.
Gates Village is also just a short drive to Fort Jackson/Shaw AFB and Downtown Columbia, making it perfect for military families and professionals alike. Schedule a tour and find your new home in Gates Village today!