OVERLOOK Plan in Fulshear Lakes by Drees Custom Homes
Fulshear, TX 77441
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,286 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,286 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Overlook is a thoughtfully crafted home that blends style and functionality for modern living. From the moment you enter, the dramatic foyer sets the tone, leading into an open family, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for gathering and entertaining. A convenient half bath and pocket office add flexibility and organization to your daily routine. The private primary suite is tucked away in the back corner for peace and quiet, while three additional bedrooms and a centrally located flex room offer plenty of options for work or hobbies. Upstairs, you?ll find a spacious gameroom and desirable outdoor living space designed for easy entertaining and relaxation. Why wait? The Overlook offers everything you need for comfort, convenience, and unforgettable moments. Make it yours today!
Price/Sqft
$184
Listed
51 days ago
Home Details for 32514 Bluet Lake Dr #GOPF8V
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Game Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $184 |
All New Homes in Fulshear Lakes
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 7722 River Bluet Pl | 4bd 3.5ba 3,116 sqft | $579,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (7)
| PRESLEY III Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,938 sqft | $572,900+ | |
| GRANBURY Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,116 sqft | $603,900+ | |
| OVERLOOK Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,286 sqft | $605,900+ | |
| EASTLAND II Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,550 sqft | $622,900+ | |
| BROOKDALE Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,504 sqft | $630,900+ | |
| BRIARGATE Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,564 sqft | $674,900+ | |
| GRANTLEY Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,071 sqft | $680,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Custom Homes
Community Description
Looking for a new construction home in Fulshear? Discover the elegance and flexibility ofDrees Custom Homes at Fulshear Lakes, where award-winning design meets a reputation for quality. With customizable floor plans and over 95 years of building excellence, Drees makes it easy to create a home that fits your lifestyle. Enjoy morning park strolls, peaceful fishing, and kayaking across four scenic lakes in this walkable, nature-filled community. Relax by the resort-style pool while the HOA handles your front yard maintenance. Plus, benefit from top-rated Lamar CISD schools! Inspired living awaits in this central Fulshear location. Schedule a personal? tour today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
32514 Bluet Lake Drive
Fulshear, TX 77441
(979) 464-4845
Sun 12:00 PM-6:00 PM; Mon-Sat 10:00 AM-6:00 PM;