Malibu Plan in Fulshear Lakes, Fulshear, TX 77441
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Malibu Plan in Fulshear Lakes by Chesmar Homes
Fulshear, TX 77441

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,637 sqft

$487,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,266/mo*

$487,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,266/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,637 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

2,637 Sq.Ft. Plan #9740 | Single-story | 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Study | 3-Car attached garage | Covered Patio | Large open family room with optional fireplace, casual dining area. Kitchen offers optional upper cabinets with lighting, built in separate oven and microwave, countertop dining and easy access to covered patio. Private main suite with oversized walk-in closet, barn door at main bath, free standing tub, dual sinks, vanity and tiled step-down shower. All secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets. Utility room conveniently located off garage near drop zone and offers optional cabinets. Photos are REPRESENTATIVE of the home /floor plan and are NOT of the actual home. Selections, features, and room options may vary.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$185
Listed
2 days ago

Home Details for 8407 Shyleaf Ct #7E130E

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $185

All New Homes in Fulshear Lakes

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
32416 Forktail Lake Dr
4bd
3ba
2,718 sqft
$525,000
Check Availability
32405 Forktail Lake Dr
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$554,990
Check Availability
32429 Forktail Lake Dr
5bd
4ba
3,636 sqft
$625,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (2)
Malibu Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,637 sqft
$487,990+
Check Availability
Sweetwater Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$493,990+
Check Availability
Brentwood Plan
4bd
3ba
2,718 sqft
$502,990+
Check Availability
Rivercrest Plan
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$504,990+
Check Availability
Waterford Plan
5bd
4ba
3,636 sqft
$569,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes

Community Description

**NOW OPEN** Less than an hour from Houston and a half hour from Sugar Land, our new community in Fulshear, TX promises to be the next great attraction of Fort Bend County's western side. As our plans unfold to house area conveniences, amenities and events all our own, residents won't need to go far to find what they need. We're just getting started. Chesmar Homes offers its popular "Americana Collection & Premier Collection." in Fulshear Lakes. Home plans range from 2,603 sq. ft. to 3,636 sq. ft. with 4-5 bedrooms, 3-4 baths, 2-car and 3-car garages, and more!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
1301 Paxton Lane
Florence, TX 76527
(254) 256-4967