Grapevine Plan in Fulshear Lakes by Empire Homes
Fulshear, TX 77441
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 5,462 sqft
5 Beds
6 Baths
5,462 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Grapevine plan is a showstopping 5,462 sq. ft. floorplan that makes a bold first impression. The grand curved staircase sets the tone as you enter, leading into an open-concept living space anchored by a chef's dream kitchen with Electrolux® appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry. A private primary suite offers the ultimate escape, complete with a spa-style bath, freestanding tub, and a walk-through designer closet that connects directly to the laundry room. With a guest bedroom and full bath also on the main floor, the layout supports both luxury and livability. Upstairs, five more bedrooms surround dual game rooms, a media room, and a stunning covered balcony—creating endless opportunities for entertaining, relaxing, or just living large. A wine grotto, two garages, Energy Star® efficiency, and tech-savvy upgrades like surround sound prewiring and CAT6 internet cabling seal the deal. Grapevine is more than a home—it's a statement.
Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
53 days ago
Home Details for 32506 Lakeside Park Dr #5QBRZE
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $174 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Fulshear Lakes
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 32414 Sedge Sprite Ct | 4bd 3.5ba 3,888 sqft | $821,500 | |
| 7723 Unicorn Clubtail Ct | 5bd 6ba 5,462 sqft | $954,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (7)
| Sanderson Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,866 sqft | $800,950+ | |
| Canyon Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,883 sqft | $826,200+ | |
| Lexington Plan | 5bd 5ba 4,338 sqft | $848,400+ | |
| Bridgeport Plan | 5bd 5ba 4,463 sqft | $873,650+ | |
| Amherst Plan | 4bd 4ba 4,741 sqft | $904,950+ | |
| Grapevine Plan | 5bd 6ba 5,462 sqft | $950,400+ | |
| Belton Plan | 5bd 6ba 5,420 sqft | $999,950+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Empire Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Fulshear Lakes, where the allure of your dream home intersects with an ideal lifestyle in the vibrant neighborhood of Fulshear. Nestled just three minutes from downtown Fulshear and close to Houston's pivotal hubs, this master-planned community seamlessly melds serene suburban living with metropolitan ease. Tailored to families who cherish togetherness, recreation, and convenience, Fulshear Lakes provides an amenity-rich environment, offering much more than mere residency.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
32506 Lakeside Park Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
(979) 472-6866
Sun - Mon: 12 PM – 6 PM; Tues - Sat: 10 AM – 6 PM