Embark Plan in Franklin Landing by Dream Finders Homes
Pikeville, NC 27863
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,725 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Embark floor plan offers a blend of comfort and modern design, featuring a one-car garage that provides both parking and additional storage space. The welcoming covered porch is perfect for enjoying outdoor relaxation. Inside, the open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the family room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere ideal for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts a spacious corner pantry, offering ample storage for all your culinary needs, while modern appliances enhance the cooking experience. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, providing generous storage space. The owner's suite is a highlight, featuring a large walk-in closet for organizing your wardrobe and an owner's bath with dual sinks and a large walk-in shower, offering a spa-like experience. Photos are for illustration purposes only. Actual home may vary in features, colors, and options.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
47 days ago
Home Details for Model Coming Soon X90j4w Pikeville #X90J4W
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $170 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $50/Monthly |
All New Homes in Franklin Landing
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 105 Hallwood Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,725 sqft | $292,990 | |
| 201 Hallwood Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 1,925 sqft | $299,990 | |
| 101 Hallwood Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,267 sqft | $318,990 | |
| 203 Hallwood Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,433 sqft | $319,990 | |
| 103 Hallwood Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,433 sqft | $319,990 | |
| 100 Franklin Landing Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,267 sqft | $324,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Embark Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,725 sqft | $292,990+ | |
| Freelance Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,925 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| Intrigue Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,736 sqft | $314,990+ | |
| Wayfare Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,267 sqft | $318,990+ | |
| Prelude Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,427 sqft | $324,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Dream Finders Homes
Community Description
Dream Finders Homes is excited to introduce Franklin Landing , a brand-new community in Pikeville, NC. This thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature 57 single-family homes with spacious floor plans ranging from 1,725 to 2,435 square feet . Franklin Landing will offer exceptional value with a variety of ranch and two-story home designs built to support today's lifestyles. Homeowners will enjoy wide open spaces, cul-de-sac streets , and homesites up to two acres , providing plenty of room to spread out, relax, and enjoy the outdoors. Community features will include a mail kiosk, open green space, and a scenic pond , adding to the neighborhood's charm and sense of community. Conveniently located just 17 minutes from downtown Goldsboro , residents will have easy access to local shopping, dining, and entertainment. Wayne UNC Health Care is approximately 19 minutes away , while Seymour Johnson Air Force Base is less than a 30-minute drive . For outlet shopping, Carolina Premium Outlets in Smithfield are only 25 minutes away , and Raleigh is about an hour's drive. Franklin Landing is served by a highly regarded school district , making it an excellent option for families looking to put down roots. With large homesites, modern single-family homes , and a location that blends small-town charm with convenient access to surrounding cities, Franklin Landing is the perfect place to call home .