Yosemite Plan in Foxfire by Fischer Homes
Vandalia, OH 45377
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,258 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,258 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Yosemite by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and functional design with plenty of options to suit your needs. The main level includes a formal living or dining room, with options for a study, a kitchen island, and a bay window or customized window configuration in the morning and family rooms. An optional electric fireplace and a 4x16 garage expansion add style and convenience. The second floor features three bedrooms with walk-in closets, a loft that can be converted into a fourth bedroom, and a second-floor laundry. The owners suite includes a private bath, walk-in closet, and optional configurations such as a separate tub and shower, linen closet, or an additional window for natural light. The Yosemite is designed to adapt to your lifestyle.
Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 720 Deerhurst Dr #8SPKXX
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $161 |
All New Homes in Foxfire
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 690 Deerhurst Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,793 sqft | $449,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DABR MLS
Buildable Plans (10)
| Beacon Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,419 sqft | $304,900+ | |
| Danville Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,740 sqft | $329,900+ | |
| Wesley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,842 sqft | $340,900+ | |
| Greenbriar Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,983 sqft | $352,900+ | |
| DaVinci Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,730 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Fairfax Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,330 sqft | $359,900+ | |
| Cumberland Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,439 sqft | $361,900+ | |
| Yosemite Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,258 sqft | $362,900+ | |
| Jensen Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,794 sqft | $392,900+ | |
| Breckenridge Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,135 sqft | $394,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes
Community Description
Fischer Homes is now offering the Maple Street Collection of homes at Foxfire in Vandalia, Ohio! This community is situated in a charming setting with a tree-lined entryway and open green space, creating a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. Conveniently located off I-75, Foxfire offers easy access to the Dayton International Airport, making it an ideal choice for frequent travelers. The community is also close to a variety of shopping and dining options, ensuring you have everything you need right at your doorstep. Enjoy nearby recreational options such as the state-of-the-art Vandalia Recreation Center, Art Van Atta Park, Englewood MetroPark, and Cassel Hills Golf Course, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities. Foxfire is part of the Vandalia Butler School District, with Demmitt Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Butler High School nearby, making it an excellent choice for families. Visit Foxfire in Vandalia today and explore what makes this community the perfect place to call home.