Northbrook Plan in Founders Ridge by Regency Homes
Omaha, NE 68138
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,657 sqft
$545,700+
Original price: $539,000
$545,700+
Original price: $539,000
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,657 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Popular 2-story plan, the Northbrook, has 4-6 bedrooms as well as a bonus room and loft area. Quartz countertops featured in the kitchen and bathrooms. Luxury LVP on the entire main floor makes cleaning a breeze! Wide open floorplan is perfect for entertaining. Large bedrooms and walk-in closets are great for a big family. When you are looking for a retreat, look no further than the impressive primary suite that includes plenty of space, a luxurious ensuite with walk-in shower and huge walk-in closet. A whirlpool or soaker tub is also an option. Base includes a $70,000 lot estimate. Prices and features are subject to changed.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$205
Listed
56 days ago
Home Details for 126th & Hwy #DQB0T5
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Loft, Living Room, Study Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $205 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Founders Ridge
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 12607 Schirra St | 4bd 3.5ba 2,282 sqft | $527,900 | |
| 12606 Glenn St | 5bd 5ba 2,990 sqft | $609,900 | |
| 12606 Schirra St | 4bd 4.5ba 2,657 sqft | $621,560 | |
| 12602 Glenn St | 3bd 3ba 2,994 sqft | $639,900 | |
| 12613 Cooper St | 5bd 4ba 2,782 sqft | $667,185 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GPRMLS
Buildable Plans (9)
| Patriot Plan | 3bd 4ba 1,690 sqft | $423,400+ | |
| Sandlewood Plan | 4bd 4ba 1,800 sqft | $485,600+ | |
| Peyton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,822 sqft | $508,300+ | |
| Highland Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,296 sqft | $509,500+ | |
| Sterling Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,893 sqft | $516,400+ | |
| Edison 2596 Plan | 4bd 5.5ba 2,596 sqft | $519,200+ | |
| Northbrook Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,657 sqft | $545,700+ | |
| Northbrook Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,657 sqft | $545,700+ | |
| Brookside 2990 Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 2,990 sqft | $572,700+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Regency Homes
Community Description
NEW MODEL NOW OPEN!!
Adjacent to Prairie Queen Lake and Recreation Area-hiking, biking and fishing with proposed access under Hwy 370
Adjacent to Werner Ball Park - Home of the Omaha Storm Chasers
Minutes to the I-80 Interstate system and NE Crossing Shopping Outlets
Enjoy the Sumtur Amphitheater for concerts, movies and plays, the Shadow Lake Towne Center shopping , and the Walnut Creek Recreation and lake area for hiking, biking and fishing.
Call Community Contact for lot availability.