Founders Ridge Plan in Founders Ridge by PNE Homes
Columbus, OH 43230
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,330 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,330 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Begin an unparalleled journey into the world of custom-tailored luxury as you discover this extraordinary two-story dwelling. Unveiling a grand 3,330 square feet of exquisitely designed living area, this residence serves as a haven of elegance. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, along with a spacious 3-car garage, it represents the epitome of modern luxury. The home offers large living spaces on both floors, perfect for relaxation and entertaining, while the luxurious master suite provides a sumptuous sanctuary with its lavish en-suite bathroom. The option to personalize the basement adds flexibility, with potential for an extra bedroom and full bathroom. Step into the charm of this remarkable property, where each detail is a testament to a commitment to extraordinary luxury and comfort.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$255
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for Founders Ridge Dr #ZB4FLC
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Office, Study Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $255 |
All New Homes in Founders Ridge
Buildable Plans (4)
| Morgan Plan | 3bd 4.5ba 2,178 sqft | $680,000+ | |
| Lily Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,264 sqft | $690,000+ | |
| Wallace Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,372 sqft | $799,000+ | |
| Founders Ridge Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,330 sqft | $849,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by PNE Homes
Community Description
2 Lots left in Founders Ridge! Nestled within the reputable Gahanna school district, embodies a harmonious blend of suburban tranquility and natural allure. With picturesque ponds and meandering walking paths, residents revel in the serene ambiance of this close-knit community. Dotted with heavily wooded areas and ravines, Founders Ridge offers a sanctuary for those seeking solace amidst nature's embrace. What sets this community apart is its commitment to preserving the land's intrinsic beauty, with over 20% designated to remain in its untouched, natural state. Here, residents not only find a place to call home but also a sanctuary where the vibrant pulse of community living seamlessly intertwines with the serene rhythms of nature.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
3648 Beulah Park Drive
grovecity, OH 43123
(220) 666-4668