The Cameron Plan in Flint Hill, Charlottesville, VA 22902
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Cameron Plan in Flint Hill by Southern Development Homes
Charlottesville, VA 22902

Fry Springs
  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,559 sqft

$439,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,589/mo*

$439,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,589/mo*
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,559 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Cameron is a thoughtfully designed townhome that balances style, comfort, and functionality. Enter through the welcoming foyer, where a flexible space awaits-perfect for a home office, study, or cozy retreat. The main level opens to an expansive great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and modern kitchen, complete with an optional island, pantry, and access to a rear deck for easy indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath, while an additional bedroom with its own full bath and a conveniently located laundry area provide everyday ease. With a 1-car garage, optional study, and smart use of space throughout, The Cameron delivers the convenience of low-maintenance living with all the features you need to feel right at home.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
1 Car Garage
HOA
$110/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$282
Listed
64 days ago

Home Details for Flint Hill Dr #GG8RU0

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached Off Street

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $282

HOA

HOA Fee: $110/Monthly

All New Homes in Flint Hill

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (2)
5A Curie Dr
2bd
2.5ba
1,628 sqft
$439,900
Check Availability
302 Flint Dr
3bd
3.5ba
1,587 sqft
$509,900
Check Availability
23 Keene Ct
4bd
3.5ba
2,051 sqft
$559,900
Check Availability
22 Keene Ct
4bd
3.5ba
2,051 sqft
$539,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CAAR

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
2 bd (3)
3 bd (1)
The Carter Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,620 sqft
$439,900+
Check Availability
The Cameron Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,559 sqft
$439,900+
Check Availability
The Colton Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,394 sqft
$489,900+
Check Availability
The Hinton Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,710 sqft
$519,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Southern Development Homes

Community Description

Welcome to urban living at its best! Located less than a mile away from the University of Virginia Medical Center, Scott Stadium, public transportation, and minutes to Downtown Charlottesville, the new neighborhood of Flint Hill is all about city living! This upcoming community will feature new townhomes thoughtfully designed for function, comfort, and sustainability.