Barton Plan in Flagstop Crossing, Odem, TX 78370
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Barton Plan in Flagstop Crossing by D.R. Horton
Odem, TX 78370

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,280 sqft

$229,400+

Est. Mortgage $1,638/mo*

$229,400+

Est. Mortgage $1,638/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1281 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage.

A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes granite counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept floorplan with the kitchen flowing seamlessly into the dining room and living room.

The main bedroom has an attractive ensuite bathroom that features a granite vanity countertop and quality cabinetry. Enjoy additional storage with a spacious walk-in closet located off of the primary bathroom.

Your secondary bedrooms all feature quality carpet flooring and a closet, and can be used as bedrooms, offices, work out spaces or other bonus rooms. The possibilities are endless with The Barton floor plan.

Additional features include sheet vinyl flooring in entry, living room, and all wet areas, granite counter tops in all bathrooms and HOME IS CONNECTED base package. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 502 Meansville Dr #1XCXLI

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $179

All New Homes in Flagstop Crossing

Buildable Plans (4)

Atlanta Plan
3bd
2ba
1,156 sqft
$220,400+
Check Availability
Barton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,280 sqft
$229,400+
Check Availability
Caprock Plan
3bd
2ba
1,434 sqft
$239,400+
Check Availability
Davis Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,470 sqft
$249,400+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Office Hours

Sales Office
502 Meansville Drive
Odem, TX 78370
(361) 310-9042