Fillmore Plan in Firenze Estate by C & M Home Builders
Eau Claire, WI 54701
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,494 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Fillmore plan has 3 bedrooms on the main level and an efficient floor plan that makes great use of space. This design includes stainless appliances, fully landscaped lot, custom cabinetry, Focus on Energy certification and many other upgraded finishes. *Base pricing does not include well/septic, landscaping, tree clearing, extra fill or excavation or basement finish**
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
Price/Sqft
$249
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for Balsam Rd #BW8OE5
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $249 |
All New Homes in Firenze Estate
Buildable Plans (15)
| 1/2 Kennedy Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,304 sqft | $343,405+ | |
| Carter Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,290 sqft | $346,345+ | |
| Fillmore Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $372,112+ | |
| Cottagewood Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $403,080+ | |
| Roosevelt Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,998 sqft | $502,643+ | |
| Harrison Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,322 sqft | $338,465+ | |
| Wilson Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,510 sqft | $362,773+ | |
| Pierce Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,649 sqft | $385,189+ | |
| Reagan Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,672 sqft | $393,421+ | |
| Ford Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,664 sqft | $433,649+ | |
| Cleveland Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,882 sqft | $447,757+ | |
| Eisenhower Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,994 sqft | $490,509+ | |
| Clinton Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,462 sqft | $532,693+ | |
| Bush Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,976 sqft | $593,128+ | |
| Taft Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,928 sqft | $593,778+ |
Buildable Plans provided by C & M Home Builders
Community Description
With a variety of wooded, walk-out, and lookout lots, Firenze provides an exceptional blend of natural beauty and modern convenience. Nestled just ¾ mile from Eau Claire city limits, Firenze is a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a breathtaking rural setting. Spanning 256 acres, this thoughtfully designed community features 128 spacious lots, ranging from ¾ acre to nearly 20 acres-offering privacy, stunning panoramic views, and a true connection to nature.