Franklin Plan in Feathergrass, Florence, TX 76527
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Franklin Plan in Feathergrass by Chesmar Homes
Florence, TX 76527

  • 4 Beds
  • 4.5 Baths
  • 3,732 sqft

$949,990+

Est. Mortgage $6,065/mo*

$949,990+

Est. Mortgage $6,065/mo*
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,732 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Franklin is a spacious and versatile 3,732 sq. ft. single-story home, thoughtfully designed for modern living. With 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a game room, a study, and a covered outdoor living area, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Thoughtful Layout & Luxurious Features The garage design includes a 3-car attached garage and a 1.5-car detached garage, connected by a motor court and breezeway, blending convenience with architectural charm. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a large waterfall island overlooking the dining area and family room, plus a prep kitchen adjacent to the pantry for additional storage and efficiency. The primary suite is a private retreat, showcasing a spa-inspired wet room with a soaking tub and shower, a spacious walk-in closet equipped for a washer/dryer, and direct access to the utility room. Each secondary bedroom boasts its own walk-in closet and private bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests. Customization Options Personalize The Franklin with upgrades such as: A 5th bedroom and 5th full bathroom for additional living space. Sliding glass doors in the dining room, enhancing views of the motor court. Double doors from the primary bedroom leading to the outdoor living area. Sliding glass doors in the family room for seamless indoor-outdoor living. An outdoor fireplace to elevate your backyard retreat. Elegant double front doors for a grand entrance. With its unparalleled
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
4 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$255
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1301 Paxton Ln #K0Z29A

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $255

All New Homes in Feathergrass

Buildable Plans (4)

Montana Plan
3bd
3.5ba
3,159 sqft
$869,990+
Check Availability
Franklin Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,732 sqft
$949,990+
Check Availability
Garet Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,848 sqft
$969,990+
Check Availability
Merritt Plan
5bd
6ba
4,345 sqft
$989,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Feathergrass, an exclusive luxury pocket community offering acreage homesites nestled just outside the heart of Georgetown, TX. This thoughtfully designed neighborhood provides the perfect blend of space, convenience, and serenity. If you're searching for new homes in Georgetown, Feathergrass offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home within the Georgetown ETJ, with easy access to Ronald Reagan Blvd, and a short drive to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Families will love that Feathergrass is zoned to Georgetown ISD, including Ford Elementary and Benold Middle School, known for its strong academic programs, supportive teachers, and a variety of extracurricular activities. Whether your kids are just starting school or preparing for the future, they'll have the resources and opportunities to thrive in this highly regarded district. If you're looking for new construction homes near Georgetown, TX or a peaceful retreat with modern conveniences, Feathergrass delivers. Our single-family semi-customizable homes are designed with high-end finishes, energy-efficient features, and plenty of room to grow. Your new home is waiting at Feathergrass-Georgetown's newest luxury community. Let's build something extraordinary together.
Contact this Building

Office Hours