The Delray Plan in Fallschase at Pathstone by D.R. Horton
Pensacola, FL 32526
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,018 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,018 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Delray Plan in Fallschase at Pathstone, this new home community is located in Pensacola, FL.
This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features 9' ceilings and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining or a growing family.
The spacious kitchen includes quartz countertops, an undermount sink, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that overlooks the great room and dining area.
The private primary suite offers a double vanity, walk-in shower, and two large walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms are located in a separate wing for added privacy.
Engineered vinyl plank flooring runs throughout with select homes offering cozy carpet in the bedrooms.
Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized covered patio and the convenience of a dedicated laundry room.
Smart Home features include Deako smart switches, Kwikset keyless entry, and a programmable thermostat-all app-controlled for modern living. Residents of this community can enjoy amenities such as a community pool and playground.
Conveniently situated near Navy Federal Credit Union, with easy access to I-10, lively downtown Pensacola, and the beautiful Pensacola beach.
Call our Online Sales Concierge today to schedule your tour of the Delray plan in Fallschase at Pathstone! We can't wait to welcome you home.
Price/Sqft
$185
Listed
50 days ago
Home Details for 8407 Riverstone Dr #5WQ1O7
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $185 |
All New Homes in Fallschase at Pathstone
Quick Move-in Homes (7)
| 3616 Fallschase Blvd | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $334,900 | |
| 3527 Fallschase Blvd | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $344,900 | |
| 3648 Fallschase Blvd | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $356,900 | |
| 3599 Fallschase Blvd | 3bd 2ba 1,697 sqft | $331,900 | |
| 3575 Fallschase Blvd | 5bd 3ba 2,043 sqft | $347,900 | |
| 3615 Fallschase Blvd | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $352,900 | |
| 3608 Fallschase Blvd | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $354,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by PAR
Buildable Plans (8)
| The Lamar Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,697 sqft | $349,900+ | |
| The Walker Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,631 sqft | $352,900+ | |
| The Beau Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,799 sqft | $353,900+ | |
| The Lismore Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,568 sqft | $363,900+ | |
| The Creekside Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,043 sqft | $368,900+ | |
| The Delray Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,018 sqft | $373,900+ | |
| The Madison Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,968 sqft | $409,900+ | |
| The Ozark Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,415 sqft | $424,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Fallschase at Pathstone, a beautiful new home community in Pensacola, Florida, offering a perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and style. Located off Nine Mile Road, this community provides quick access to Interstate 10, downtown Pensacola, and the stunning white sands of Pensacola Beach.
Fallschase at Pathstone features popular D.R. Horton floorplans- designed to suit a variety of lifestyles and needs. Each home includes high-end interior finishes such as stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, and durable wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas.
Residents will enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a refreshing pool and a playground-perfect for families looking to relax, connect, and enjoy the Florida sunshine.