Sutherland Plan in Falling Waters by Providence Homes
Crown Point, IN 46307
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,629 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,629 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
You'll receive a warm reception in the Sutherland model at Falling Waters, one of the finest new construction homes in northwest Indiana. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious foyer that sets the tone for this elegant home. To one side, the formal dining room invites you to imagine hosting family dinners and holiday gatherings. The dining area can alternatively be configured as a cozy den, perfect for a home office or reading nook. Moving forward, you'll find the expansive great room, featuring a warm and inviting atmosphere for relaxing with family and friends. Adjacent to the great room is the kitchen, which allows you to create the culinary workspace of your dreams. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast area, offering a bright spot for morning coffee and casual meals. Nearby, a convenient mudroom connects to the two-car garage, providing a practical space for storing coats and shoes. As you ascend to the second floor, you'll discover a versatile loft that can serve as a secondary living space, play area, or media room. The primary bedroom has an en-suite and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
$88/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$157
Listed
72 days ago
Home Details for 91 Bergamo Ln E #C07XQL
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Loft |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $157 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $88/Monthly |
All New Homes in Falling Waters
Buildable Plans (5)
| Broadmoor Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,636 sqft | $411,995+ | |
| Sutherland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,629 sqft | $411,995+ | |
| Cumberland Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,643 sqft | $415,995+ | |
| Yosemite Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,270 sqft | $426,995+ | |
| Victoria Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,940 sqft | $431,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Providence Homes
Community Description
Stylish Providence homes are now available in the exclusive Falling Waters community. Nestled in a nature lover's paradise, Falling Waters features fully stocked lakes, serene ponds, abundant wildlife, and wooded homesites that wind through the neighborhood. This gated community offers a unique living experience that you won't find just anywhere.
Providence Homes offers five distinct designs in Falling Waters, ranging from over 2,000 to nearly 3,000 square feet of living space. These homes are the perfect complement to the peaceful, natural setting, with ranch and two-story layouts that include personal spaces like dens and lofts, ideal for today's work-from-home lifestyles.
Falling Waters is in the Porter County Township School Corporation, with Porter Lakes Elementary just a few blocks away. The community is conveniently located less than a mile from grocery stores, restaurants, and other everyday conveniences. For summer fun, Deep River Waterpark and Edge Adventures are nearby, offering activities for all ages.
Falling Waters homeowners enjoy the benefits of low Porter County taxes while being just 40 minutes from Chicago, providing easy access to city amenities without sacrificing the tranquility of suburban living.
Experience the unique blend of natural beauty and modern living at Falling Waters. Contact us today to explore available homes and homesites in this one-of-a-kind community. Discover why Falling Waters is the perfect place to call home.