Eden Cay Plan in Everly Ranches by Ryan Homes
Spartanburg, SC 29306
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,696 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to Everly Ranches where you can own a new one-level home with lawn care included in a community that gives you the grandest amenities in all of Spartanburg and features breathtaking views!
The Eden Cay single-family villa offers the comfort and convenience of main-level living. Step into a welcoming foyer that opens to a versatile flex space - perfect as a home office or a third bedroom. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide privacy for guests or family.
The heart of the home features an open-concept layout with a spacious great room, ideal for entertaining, and a gourmet kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry. Gather around the large island or dining area for memorable meals. Add a covered porch to enjoy extra outdoor living space.
Your luxurious owner's suite includes double vanities and an oversized walk-in closet for ultimate comfort. With a 2-car garage and thoughtful design throughout, the Eden Cay is a must-see!
Price/Sqft
$160
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 1004 Tulipwood Dr #ME4YH6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $160 |
All New Homes in Everly Ranches
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 1033 Tulipwood Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,694 sqft | $289,999 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Greater Greenville AOR
Buildable Plans (4)
| Grand Bahama Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,338 sqft | $245,999+ | |
| Grand Cayman Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,533 sqft | $255,999+ | |
| Dominica Spring Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,694 sqft | $267,999+ | |
| Eden Cay Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,696 sqft | $270,999+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes
Community Description
Everly. A community offering everything you have dreamed of! Nestled just 15 minutes from Downtown Spartanburg, Everly Ranches is a haven for those seeking a harmonious blend of luxury living, natural beauty, and a strong sense of community. Here, you'll find an environment where neighbors share similar life experiences and interests. Whether it's a morning stroll along the walking trails, a dip in the pool, a friendly pickleball match, or a cozy chat in the clubhouse, Everly fosters connections. Neighbors become friends, and friends create a sense of community. Here's what makes this neighborhood truly special:
Most Extensive Amenity Package in the Upstate: You won't have to leave home to enjoy relaxation and recreation!
- 2 Community Clubhouses with gyms (one within Everly Ranches!)
- 3 Swimming Pools (one within Everly Ranches!)
- Pickleball Courts
- Playground
- Walking Trail
- 12 acre Lake with Pier
- Pavilion overlooking the Lake
- Bark Park
- Bocce Ball
Every floorplan was designed with your forever needs in mind! Everly Ranches boasts thoughtfully designed ranch-style, single-family homes. These homes feature open floor plans, modern finishes, and features designed to serve you moving forward: Wider doorways. Raised outlets. Showers with seats. Lowered light switches. Plus, all of your lawn maintenance is provided for you - perfect for those looking to simplify their lives.