The Devon - MC Plan in Estates at Milton Crossing, Milton, DE 19968
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Devon - MC Plan in Estates at Milton Crossing by Capstone Homes
Milton, DE 19968

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,514 sqft

$479,990+

Original price: $474,990
Est. Mortgage $2,647/mo*

$479,990+

Original price: $474,990
Est. Mortgage $2,647/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Devon is Capstone's most popular open-concept first floor living floorplan and features 1,514+/- heated square footage boasting a generous kitchen layout with oversized breakfast nook. You have the option to expand your living space with an upstairs bonus room, sunroom, or screen porch.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$317
Listed
64 days ago

Home Details for 27008 Whistling Duck Way #L2EM8

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $317

HOA

HOA Fee: $50/Monthly

All New Homes in Estates at Milton Crossing

Buildable Plans (11)

All (11)
3 bd (8)
4 bd (3)
The Jackson - MC Plan
3bd
2ba
1,361 sqft
$469,990+
Check Availability
The Devon - MC Plan
3bd
2ba
1,514 sqft
$479,990+
Check Availability
The Ivy - MC Plan
3bd
2ba
1,742 sqft
$499,990+
Check Availability
The Juliet - MC Plan
3bd
2ba
1,895 sqft
$504,990+
Check Availability
The Torbay - MC Plan
3bd
2ba
1,836 sqft
$509,990+
Check Availability
The Gabriel - MC Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,985 sqft
$519,990+
Check Availability
The Carolina - MC Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,172 sqft
$534,990+
Check Availability
The Marquette - MC Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,610 sqft
$574,990+
Check Availability
The Hannah - MC Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,890 sqft
$589,990+
Check Availability
The Greystone - MC Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,055 sqft
$609,990+
Check Availability
The Cape May - MC Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,999 sqft
$654,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Capstone Homes

Community Description

Located in the prestigious Cape Henlopen School District, Estates at Milton Crossing offers generous ½ acre homesites.
Just minutes from historic downtown Milton, enjoy charming restaurants, boutique shopping and vibrant riverside parks. The community provides easy access to major beaches and Delaware's coastal attractions, blending rural charm with a coastal lifestyle.
Discover your perfect home today!

Office Hours

Sales Office
27008 Whistling Duck Way
Milton, DE 19968
(302) 564-1389