Florence Plan in Esplanade at St. Marys, Saint Marys, FL 31558
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Florence Plan in Esplanade at St. Marys by Taylor Morrison
Saint Marys, FL 31558

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,627 sqft

$469,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,833/mo*

$469,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,833/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,627 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Experience an elevated lifestyle in the Florence floor plan. This 2-story home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car, tandem garage and 2,627 square feet. Head into a dramatic, sweeping foyer to discover a bedroom, bathroom, laundry room and customizable flex room. The heart of the home is a beautiful gathering space with a spacious great room, kitchen, casual dining area and lanai to bring the breezy weather in! Nestled away on this floor is the primary suite, a private haven you'll love to unwind in. Upstairs, find an additional bedroom and bathroom, plus a large loft, great for quiet evenings to lively game nights.

When you live at Esplanade, it's like you're on vacation every day. Experience inspired living and enjoy an exciting array of resort-style amenities and wellness programs to invigorate the mind, body and spirit.

Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 251 Grandview Dr #NZGVAL

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Loft, Guest Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $179

All New Homes in Esplanade at St. Marys

Buildable Plans (13)

All (13)
2 bd (3)
3 bd (9)
4 bd (1)
Fontanna Plan
2bd
2ba
1,580 sqft
$375,000+
Check Availability
Rocca Plan
2bd
2ba
1,736 sqft
$385,000+
Check Availability
Stella Plan
3bd
2ba
1,863 sqft
$395,000+
Check Availability
Monte Plan
2bd
2ba
1,843 sqft
$405,000+
Check Availability
Sereno Plan
3bd
2ba
1,843 sqft
$410,000+
Check Availability
Marino Plan
3bd
3ba
2,085 sqft
$425,000+
Check Availability
Lazio II Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,306 sqft
$445,000+
Check Availability
Florence Plan
3bd
3ba
2,627 sqft
$469,000+
Check Availability
Genoa Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,880 sqft
$499,000+
Check Availability
Cresta Plan
3bd
3ba
2,475 sqft
$505,000+
Check Availability
Cascata Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,573 sqft
$520,000+
Check Availability
Pallazio II Plan
3bd
3.5ba
2,823 sqft
$560,000+
Check Availability
Argenta Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,730 sqft
$650,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

Experience resort-style living at Esplanade at St. Marys, a vibrant new golf course community now selling in southern Georgia. Ideally located near the Georgia-Florida border, Esplanade at St. Marys offers easy access to the best of both states-from coastal escapes to cultural attractions. Life at Esplanade provides unique opportunities centered around meaningful connections, signature planned amenities and curated programs to invigorate the mind, body and spirit. Come for the golf, stay for the lifestyle!