Plan 216 in Esperanza by Highland Homes
Boerne, TX 78006
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,978 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,978 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The 216 Plan, one of our top-selling designs, that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. This spacious residence features 4 generously-sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providng ample space for family and guests. Upon entry, you'll find a study and a bedroom, followed by an entertainment room. The heart of the plan is the open-concept living, keeping, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both intimate family gatherings and larger social events. At the back of the home, the family room and primary suite offer a private retreat. A three-car tandem garage completes this practical and stylish home, perfect for modern family living.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$257
Listed
73 days ago
Home Details for 210 Navarro 7p3blg Boerne #7P3BLG
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $257 |
All New Homes in Esperanza
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 325 Dulce Vista | 4bd 4.5ba 3,050 sqft | $829,990 | |
| 102 Bandalero | 4bd 5ba 3,346 sqft | $859,990 | |
| 317 Dulce Vista | 4bd 3.5ba 4,044 sqft | $877,999 | |
| 103 Carino Cv | 5bd 5ba 4,143 sqft | $874,258 | |
| 114 Carino Cv | 5bd 5.5ba 3,926 sqft | $849,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Central Texas MLS
Buildable Plans (17)
| Plan 213 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,792 sqft | $698,990+ | |
| Plan 208 Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,525 sqft | $731,990+ | |
| Plan 281 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,682 sqft | $748,990+ | |
| Plan 215 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,932 sqft | $751,990+ | |
| Plan 216 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,978 sqft | $763,990+ | |
| Plan 218 Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 2,962 sqft | $771,990+ | |
| Plan 220 Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,264 sqft | $788,990+ | |
| Plan 283 Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,208 sqft | $790,990+ | |
| Plan 274 Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,629 sqft | $807,990+ | |
| Plan 223 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,745 sqft | $829,990+ | |
| Plan Verona Plan | 4bd 5ba 3,346 sqft | $830,990+ | |
| Plan Byron Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,375 sqft | $833,990+ | |
| Plan 222 Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,610 sqft | $841,790+ | |
| Plan Treviso Plan | 4bd 5ba 3,646 sqft | $856,990+ | |
| Plan 224 Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,975 sqft | $860,990+ | |
| Plan 289 Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,928 sqft | $902,900+ | |
| Plan Livorno Plan | 4bd 5ba 3,957 sqft | $919,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Highland Homes
Community Description
Spanish for Hope, Esperanza is just minutes from San Antonio in the charming, historic enclave of Boerne. Thoughtfully conceived and artfully designed, Esperanza is the perfect blend of amenities, conveniences and Old-World charm. An expansive 11-acre water-themed resident's club and walkable Boerne ISD elementary school. Meandering trails, open spaces, and a park encompasses over 1,700 acres of rolling hills and centuries-old oaks, Esperanza is desired by families, empty nesters, and retirees alike.