LYNMAR II Plan in Enchanted Bluff by Drees Custom Homes
Garden Ridge, TX 78266
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,842 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,842 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Lynmar II is one of Drees Homes' most popular custom home floor plans - and for good reason. The Lynmar II is a gorgeous Mediterranean-inspired home that boasts amazing indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. The two-story foyer invites you in and draws your eye to the two-story dining room that overlooks the courtyard. The gourmet kitchen includes a working pantry and an option for a wine grotto. The spacious family room includes a fireplace and multipanel sliding door to the courtyard and covered porch. Upstairs, entertain in the game and media rooms or head outside to the second story covered porch. The plan includes four bedrooms standard, with options for a fifth bedroom and an independent living suite.
Price/Sqft
$253
Listed
4 days ago
Home Details for 8287 Blue Oak Way #VTSQ1S
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Game Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $253 |
All New Homes in Enchanted Bluff
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 8131 Swift Bear | 5bd 5.5ba 5,125 sqft | $1,299,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS
Buildable Plans (10)
| CONCORDIA Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,928 sqft | $1,006,900+ | |
| FRANCIS Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,550 sqft | $1,082,900+ | |
| TOBIAS II Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,690 sqft | $1,104,900+ | |
| VERMENTINO Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,078 sqft | $1,134,900+ | |
| VERMENTINO II Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,130 sqft | $1,139,900+ | |
| BENNROOK Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,237 sqft | $1,156,900+ | |
| TRINITY Plan | 5bd 5.5ba 4,666 sqft | $1,165,900+ | |
| CHASE Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,349 sqft | $1,166,900+ | |
| GRACELYN Plan | 4bd 5ba 4,339 sqft | $1,172,900+ | |
| LYNMAR II Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,842 sqft | $1,225,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Custom Homes
Community Description
Live the resort-style dream in a Drees Custom Home at Enchanted Bluff, Garden Ridge?s most sought-after Hill Country community where elevated living meets everyday comfort. This serene neighborhood offers one-acre homesites with panoramic views, a peaceful atmosphere, and easy access to San Antonio via I-35 and Loop 1604. With nearly 100 years of award-winning craftsmanship, Drees Custom Homes delivers timeless design, exceptional quality, and unmatched flexibility allowing you to personalize your home to reflect your vision. Unlike other builders, we welcome custom changes, making your home truly yours. Enchanted Bluff also offers convenient access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and the top-rated schools of Comal ISD. It?s more than a neighborhood, it?s a lifestyle built on trust, comfort, and elegance. Discover the Drees difference today.