Eureka Plan in Empire Estates, Corpus Christi, TX 78414
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Eureka Plan in Empire Estates by D.R. Horton
Corpus Christi, TX 78414

South Side
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,045 sqft

$346,900+

Original price: $342,900
Est. Mortgage $1,834/mo*

$346,900+

Original price: $342,900
Est. Mortgage $1,834/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Eureka plan is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with approximately 2,045 square feet of living space. Just through the foyer is an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining room with windows looking onto a covered porch. The island kitchen features a corner pantry and a stainless-steel gas range. Just off the foyer are bedrooms 2, 3 & 4, right next to the large laundry room. The spacious Bedroom 1 suite is located off the living room and includes a large walk-in closet and a relaxing spa-like bathroom with double vanity and a spacious walk-in closet. You'll enjoy added security in your new D.R. Horton home with our Home is Connected features. With D.R. Horton's simple buying process and ten-year limited warranty, there's no reason to wait! (Prices, plans, dimensions, specifications, features, incentives, and availability are subject to change without notice obligation.)

Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
73 days ago

Home Details for 3409 Austrian Ct #CUVJ1Q

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $170

All New Homes in Empire Estates

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
7641 Macedonian Dr
4bd
3ba
2,173 sqft
$377,080
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by South Texas MLS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
Texas Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$310,900+
Check Availability
Upton Plan
4bd
3ba
2,017 sqft
$337,900+
Check Availability
Eureka Plan
4bd
2ba
2,045 sqft
$346,900+
Check Availability
Lakeway Plan
4bd
3ba
2,042 sqft
$347,900+
Check Availability
Midland Plan
4bd
3ba
2,174 sqft
$351,900+
Check Availability
Garland Plan
4bd
2ba
2,152 sqft
$356,900+
Check Availability
Irving Plan
5bd
3ba
2,608 sqft
$396,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Empire Estates, a charming Southside community offering stunning new homes in Corpus Christi, Texas. These beautifully crafted houses feature 4 to 5 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage in each thoughtfully designed floorplan. Ranging from 1,800 to 2,600+ square feet, each home is meticulously planned to maximize space with a welcoming atmosphere, providing a perfect blend of comfort and functionality.

Empire Estates' homes showcase classic brick front exteriors, exuding timeless elegance, along with stone features on select inventory. The delightful landscaping frames the front elevation with trees, shrubbery, and full sod to create an inviting curb appeal while the backyards are fully fenced, offering privacy. Inside, modern amenities abound, including quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and kitchen islands perfect for entertaining or everyday family meals. The primary suite is designed with luxury in mind, featuring walk-in closets, dual vanities, and large tiled showers, ensuring a relaxing retreat at the end of the day.

Nestled in one of Corpus' fastest growing areas, Empire Estates provides easy access to a variety of attractions, amenities, and work opportunities. Nature lovers and sports enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Bill Witt Park, Oso Creek, and the Oso Bay Wetlands Preserve. The community is served by the highly regarded Corpus Christi ISD, with upcoming educational opportunities such as the new Creekside Elementary and Middle School. Don't miss the chance to become part of this desirable neighborhood. Book a tour now and discover the perfect place to call home!