Pinehollow Plan in Emberly : Cottage Collection, Beasley, TX 77417
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Pinehollow Plan in Emberly : Cottage Collection by Lennar
Beasley, TX 77417

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,670 sqft

$271,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,873/mo*

$271,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,873/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

Price/Sqft
$163
Listed
36 days ago

Home Details for 10738 Sky Creek Ln #UVQHIO

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Family Room, Living Room, Dining Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $163

All New Homes in Emberly : Cottage Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (4)
10402 Rocky Trl
4bd
2ba
1,644 sqft
$249,990
Check Availability
1143 Blue Stone Dr
4bd
2ba
1,670 sqft
$250,000
Check Availability
1151 Blue Stone Dr
3bd
2ba
1,464 sqft
$250,000
Check Availability
10410 Rocky Trl
4bd
2ba
1,644 sqft
$250,000
Check Availability
10423 Birds Nest Dr
4bd
2ba
1,670 sqft
$250,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (5)
Kitson Plan
3bd
2ba
1,464 sqft
$256,990+
Check Availability
Idlewood Plan
3bd
2ba
1,474 sqft
$257,990+
Check Availability
Sentosa Plan
4bd
2ba
1,644 sqft
$268,990+
Check Availability
Pinehollow Plan
4bd
2ba
1,670 sqft
$271,990+
Check Availability
Morrow Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,951 sqft
$285,990+
Check Availability
Whitetail Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,066 sqft
$291,990+
Check Availability
Barlow Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,279 sqft
$300,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

Cottage is a collection of new single-family homes at the Emberly master-planned community in scenic Beasley, TX. Stretching 933 acres, the masterplan offers residents great onsite amenities including a swimming pool with a lazy river, a recreation center, playground, tennis courts and plenty of open space. Tucked off US-59, Emberly is close to major retailers including H-E-B, Walmart and Target, as well as the destinations in the neighboring cities of Rosenberg and East Bernard. Set within the Lamar Consolidated Independent School District, which offers some of the best public schools in the state.