Essex Plan in Dreycott by Taylor Morrison
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,236 sqft
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,236 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Essex is a spacious and well-appointed home offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the guest bedroom on the main floor to the open-concept gathering areas, every detail supports comfort, connection, and flexibility. The kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring a large island with extra cabinet storage, a butler's kitchen, and a generous walk-in pantry that keeps everything organized and within reach. Upstairs, the private primary suite feels like a retreat with its spa-inspired bath, while three additional bedrooms and a flexible loft provide plenty of room for work, play, and relaxation. With its smart layout and attention to everyday convenience, the Essex is a home where everyone can feel right at home.
Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
68 days ago
Home Details for 1558 Old Peachtree Rd NE #YY05Y0
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room, Loft, Game Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $177 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Dreycott
Buildable Plans (5)
| Kirkwood Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,498 sqft | $524,990+ | |
| Ingram Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,696 sqft | $540,990+ | |
| Trenton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,067 sqft | $557,990+ | |
| Essex Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,236 sqft | $572,990+ | |
| Sumner Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,504 sqft | $601,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Now Selling! Dreycott is a place where thoughtful design meets everyday moments, creating a community that feels both fresh and familiar. Located in Lawrenceville, GA, just minutes from Coolray Field and The Exchange at Gwinnett, this new neighborhood offers five unique floor plans with up to 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Whether it's morning walks on the sidewalks, weekend outings to Coolray Field, or quiet evenings in a home that truly reflects your style, Dreycott offers a sense of comfort and connection that feels just right.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1558 Old Peachtree Road NE
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
(706) 471-3516
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:10AM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:12PM-6PM;