Savannah Plan in Double Springs by Hunter Quinn Homes
Taylors, SC 29687
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,904 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,904 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
At 2,882 square feet, the Savannah Plan offers four bedrooms, three and a half baths, and multiple flexible spaces designed for everyday life.The main floor features an open kitchen, dining, and living area with an optional fireplace, creating a central gathering space. The first-floor primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath, while a flex room near the entry provides options for a home office, playroom, or sitting area.Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional bedrooms and two full baths. A large flex room adds even more versatility, perfect for a media room, home gym, or lounge space. With a two-car garage and smart storage solutions throughout, the Savannah Plan offers both functionality and room to grow.
Price/Sqft
$202
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 100 Ever Silvers Ln #WAX0QN
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $202 |
All New Homes in Double Springs
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 313 Ever Silvers Ln | 4bd 3.5ba 2,882 sqft | $687,115 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Greater Greenville AOR
Buildable Plans (7)
| Leighton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,152 sqft | $576,000+ | |
| Sullivan Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,095 sqft | $585,000+ | |
| Reedy Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,160 sqft | $587,000+ | |
| Savannah Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,904 sqft | $588,000+ | |
| Chadwick Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,438 sqft | $591,000+ | |
| Claire Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,525 sqft | $609,000+ | |
| Emmy Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,042 sqft | $678,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Hunter Quinn Homes
Community Description
INTRODUCING DOUBLE SPRINGS! Discover the essence of Southern living at Double Springs, an enchanting new community by Hunter Quinn Homes in the heart of SC. Nestled amidst picturesque landscapes, Double Springs will showcase our exquisite collection of craftsman and farmhouse-style home designs, blending timeless appeal with modern comforts. Situated on expansive homesites, Double Springs offers a retreat-like ambiance while maintaining convenient access to key destinations. Just 25 minutes from downtown Greenville, 10 minutes from Travelers Rest, and 20 minutes from downtown Greer, residents enjoy effortless connectivity to urban amenities and cultural attractions. Nature enthusiasts will delight in the community's proximity to Paris Mountain, a mere 15 minutes away, providing endless opportunities for outdoor adventures. Choose from a variety of spacious floor plans, including options with single and two floors, as well as configurations featuring owner's suites both upstairs and downstairs. With up to five bedrooms available, each home at Double Springs is meticulously crafted to accommodate diverse lifestyles and preferences. Join us at Double Springs and experience a community where rustic charm meets contemporary living, offering the perfect synthesis of tranquility and accessibility. Discover your new home in Double Springsa haven where Southern hospitality meets modern convenience.