2357W Plan in Devonshire Reserve 50', Forney, TX 75126
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

2357W Plan in Devonshire Reserve 50' by PERRY HOMES
Forney, TX 75126

Devonshire
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,357 sqft

$450,900+

Original price: $455,900
Est. Mortgage $3,085/mo*

$450,900+

Original price: $455,900
Est. Mortgage $3,085/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,357 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Extended entry highlights 12-foot coffered ceiling. Home office with French doors set at entry. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows and wood mantel fireplace. Open kitchen offers extra counter space, corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Spacious primary suite. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. Private guest suite with full bathroom and walk-in closet. All bedrooms include walk-in closets. Covered backyard patio. Mud room off two-car garage. Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.

Price/Sqft
$191
Listed
17 days ago

Home Details for 1479 Kingswell Ln #FHDIBY

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $191

All New Homes in Devonshire Reserve 50'

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (2)
1006 Biltmore Ct
4bd
3ba
2,574 sqft
$499,900
Check Availability
1004 Biltmore Ct
4bd
3ba
2,694 sqft
$499,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS

Buildable Plans (13)

All (13)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (12)
2251W Plan
3bd
2ba
2,251 sqft
$445,900+
Check Availability
2504W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,504 sqft
$450,900+
Check Availability
2357W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,357 sqft
$450,900+
Check Availability
2545W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,545 sqft
$456,900+
Check Availability
2513W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,513 sqft
$461,900+
Check Availability
2574W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,574 sqft
$475,900+
Check Availability
2599W Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,599 sqft
$481,900+
Check Availability
2595W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,595 sqft
$482,900+
Check Availability
2694W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,694 sqft
$495,900+
Check Availability
2797W Plan
4bd
3ba
2,797 sqft
$502,900+
Check Availability
2722H Plan
4bd
3ba
2,722 sqft
$511,900+
Check Availability
2942H Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,942 sqft
$514,900+
Check Availability
2999W Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,999 sqft
$536,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by PERRY HOMES

Community Description

Located in the town of Forney, Devonshire is a beautiful master-planned community with an iconic stone tower and beautiful water feature inspired by the English countryside. Just a short commute away from Dallas, Forney offers small-town charm with all the big city conveniences like excellent shopping, dining, and recreation. Residents will enjoy a sense of belonging as they gather with neighbors along the miles of trails or at one of the many planned events hosted throughout the year. Devonshire features two amenity centers, two large swimming pools, sports courts, a pavilion, and event lawn. The Reserve section offers residents an additional splash pad, covered pavilion with fireplace and grilling area with green space, a playground along a stocked pond for fishing and a luxury dog park! Students attend highly acclaimed Forney ISD schools and the youngest Devonshire residents can attend the on-site elementary school. Perry Homes offers an array of superior new home designs with smart home technology and an industry-leading warranty as part of our Tradition of Excellence.