Columbia Plan in Derby Meadows by Ryan Homes
Pleasant View, TN 37146
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,423 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,423 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome home to Derby Meadows - our newest community in Pleasant View, TN! This scenic community is located just minutes to I-24 for easy access to area conveniences and commuting into Nashville or Clarksville TN.
Looking for a spacious 3-4 bedroom home with the options you've been looking for? Check out our Columbia floorplan that offers over 2400 square feet of living space.
You'll love the roomy floorplan and custom flex areas the Columbia plan has to offer. The family room flows into the kitchen and dining area, so the conversation never stops. Design your our gourmet kitchen complete with upgraded finishes, an expansive island space, and ample pantry just off the kitchen area. Expand your living space and enjoy the beautiful community scenery with a covered porch option just off the dining area of your home.
On the second floor, four large bedrooms await, with the option to change one to a cozy loft. The owner's suite is massive and offers an expansive walk-in closet and luxurious bathroom with your choice of designer finishes.
Ready to learn more about this floorplan? Schedule your visit today!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$167
Listed
25 days ago
Home Details for 1094 Bay Meadows Way #TICM39
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $167 |
All New Homes in Derby Meadows
Buildable Plans (3)
| Bramante Ranch Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,601 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Anderson Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,294 sqft | $389,990+ | |
| Columbia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,423 sqft | $404,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes
Community Description
Welcome home to Derby Meadows, where you can finally enjoy peaceful living halfway between Nashville and Clarksville in a brand-new home with luxury finishes, a community pool, and a dog park just 2 miles from I-24!
If you're dreaming of a quiet retreat surrounded by rolling hills but still want to stay close to work, shopping, and entertainment, Derby Meadows offers the perfect balance of serenity and convenience. Located in Coopertown, TN, this scenic community puts you right where you want to be:
- 5 minutes to grocery shopping and restaurants in Pleasant View
- 15 minutes to Walmart, Kroger, Lowe's, and TriStar NorthCrest Hospital in Springfield
- 15 minutes to Nashville National Golf Links
- 30 minutes to downtown Nashville
- 30 minutes to Clarksville
Inside your new home, everything is designed with you in mind. Whether you need a main-level owner's suite, a loft, or home office, Derby Meadows has flexible floorplans to fit your lifestyle. And with your choice of designer finishes - from hardware to flooring - you can personalize your home from the start.
Derby Meadows will also be home to a future pool and dog park, giving you and your furry friends a place to relax, play, and connect with neighbors.
When you build with us, you're never alone. Our dedicated community team will help you every step of the way and answer any questions you may have throughout the entire new construction and homebuying process. You'll also enjoy peace of mind even after move-in day with our new home warranty and local customer care team ready to help when needed.