Surfside Plan in Del Mar : Seaview Collection, Homestead, FL 33034
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Surfside Plan in Del Mar : Seaview Collection by Lennar
Homestead, FL 33034

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,813 sqft

$458,990+

Original price: $455,990
Est. Mortgage $3,095/mo*

$458,990+

Original price: $455,990
Est. Mortgage $3,095/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,813 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The first floor of this two-story home opens to the living and dining room areas at the front and the spacious family room, kitchen and patio in the rear, creating various spaces to host family and friends during special gatherings. The second floor is comprised of a spacious owner's suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, along with three secondary bedrooms, which are great for residents and overnight guests.

Price/Sqft
$253
Listed
25 days ago

Home Details for 35605 SW 180th Ave #8YIXJP

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $253

All New Homes in Del Mar : Seaview Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
3 bd (3)
35871 SW 178th Ct
3bd
2.5ba
1,423 sqft
$376,349
Check Availability
17819 SW 359th Ter
3bd
2.5ba
1,815 sqft
$401,100
Check Availability
35919 SW 178th Ct
3bd
2.5ba
1,423 sqft
$431,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MIAMI

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
Breezeway Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,338 sqft
$426,990+
Check Availability
Caspian Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,423 sqft
$434,990+
Check Availability
Hurley Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,694 sqft
$448,990+
Check Availability
Neptune Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,815 sqft
$458,990+
Check Availability
Surfside Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,813 sqft
$458,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

The Seaview Collection offers five new townhome designs for sale at the amenity-rich Del Mar master-planned community in Miami, FL. Del Mar will feature a vehicle access-controlled entry to ensure a heightened sense of privacy and an onsite lakefront clubhouse with a swimming pool, fitness center and a social room with a catering kitchen. Homesites in this collection offer distinct two-story floorplans with garages. Residents of Del Mar will enjoy the convenience of a locale close to plenty of restaurants, shops, retailer centers and schools. Popular landmarks like Everglades Outpost and Robert Is Here Fruit Stand are just a short drive away.

Office Hours

Sales Office
35605 SW 180th Ave
Miami, FL 33034
(786) 733-6657
Mon-Sun: 10:00-6:00