Grayson Plan in Deer Hollow, Saint Louis, MO 63141
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Grayson Plan in Deer Hollow by Fischer Homes
Saint Louis, MO 63141

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,929 sqft

$1,159,900+

Original price: $1,144,900
Est. Mortgage $7,083/mo*

$1,159,900+

Original price: $1,144,900
Est. Mortgage $7,083/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,929 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Grayson by Fischer Homes offers a distinctive design that blends style and functionality. The home features a unique light-filled corner staircase at the front entry, paired with 9-foot ceilings on the first floor for an open and airy feel. The family room and kitchen layout create a seamless flow, with options for a hearth room expansion or a prep kitchen or pocket office in place of the included morning room. Two first-floor flex spaces provide versatility to suit your needs. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers customizable bath layouts and a generously sized walk-in closet. The second floor also includes a loft or the option for a shared bath. The Grayson combines thoughtful design and flexible options to create a home tailored to your lifestyle.

Price/Sqft
$396
Listed
43 days ago

Home Details for 12345 N 40th Dr #4YH68J

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $396

All New Homes in Deer Hollow

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
12315 Wildlife Trl
4bd
3.5ba
3,598 sqft
$1,449,900
Check Availability
12305 Wildlife Trl
5bd
5.5ba
4,535 sqft
$1,549,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MARIS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (5)
Teagan Plan
3bd
2ba
2,092 sqft
$1,059,900+
Check Availability
Finley Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,457 sqft
$1,138,900+
Check Availability
Mitchell Plan
4bd
2ba
2,711 sqft
$1,149,900+
Check Availability
Grayson Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,929 sqft
$1,159,900+
Check Availability
Huxley Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,180 sqft
$1,176,900+
Check Availability
Pearson Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,605 sqft
$1,229,900+
Check Availability
Rhodes Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,532 sqft
$1,238,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Fischer Homes

Community Description

Fischer Homes is excited to be expanding to the City of Town and Country, Missouri, located in St. Louis County, with our brand-new community, Deer Hollow! Nestled within a serene, wooded setting, Deer Hollow blends the feel of a luxury retreat with the comfort of home. Discover the thoughtfully designed Masterpiece Collection of new homes featuring sophisticated finishes, spacious layouts, and the high-end details today's homeowner expects-offering both everyday ease and timeless style. Enjoy low-maintenance living with lawn care and snow removal taken care of for you.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
12345 N Forty Dr
Town and Country, MO 63141
(314) 325-1277