Craven Plan in Crescent Mills by Ashton Woods
Clayton, NC 27520
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,211 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,211 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the thoughtful design and effortless flow of the Craven, a one-story home offering 2,211 square feet of well-planned living space. With all bedrooms located on one side of the home, the layout creates both connection and privacy while maximizing convenience.At the heart of the home, a kitchen opens to the main living areas. The layout provides plenty of counter space, while the dining room creates an inviting space for everyday meals or special gatherings. For added flexibility, the dining room can be reimagined as a den with a powder room or as a full guest suite complete with a walk-in closet and bath.The primary suite and secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully situated together, with bedroom two offering an option to become a private study. A generous laundry room and coat closet just off the garage entry make daily routines seamless.With its adaptable layout and single-level living, the Craven offers comfort, convenience, and flexibility for every stage of life.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
3 days ago
Home Details for 103 N Harvest Ridge Way #J722K4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Loft, Guest Room, Office, Family Room, Study Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $179 |
All New Homes in Crescent Mills
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 124 N Harvest Ridge Way | 3bd 2.5ba 2,326 sqft | $374,700 | |
| 228 S Harvest Ridge Way | 3bd 2ba 2,211 sqft | $394,990 | |
| 120 N Stonemill Trl | 4bd 2.5ba 2,574 sqft | $424,990 | |
| 127 N Harvest Ridge Way | 3bd 2.5ba 2,391 sqft | $399,990 | |
| 106 Moonflower Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,806 sqft | $459,990 | |
| 133 N Harvest Ridge Way | 5bd 4ba 3,070 sqft | $484,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Ashton Woods Homes
Buildable Plans (6)
| Caswell II Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,961 sqft | $377,990+ | |
| Caswell Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,961 sqft | $382,990+ | |
| Leland Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,324 sqft | $394,990+ | |
| Craven Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,211 sqft | $394,990+ | |
| Macon Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,557 sqft | $408,990+ | |
| Jordan Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,074 sqft | $442,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods
Community Description
In the heart of Johnston County, Ashton Woods offers new homes in Wilson Mills, NC at Crescent Mills, a master-planned community located between Clayton and Smithfield. Known for creating exceptionally designed, inspired homes in desirable locations, Ashton Woods brings a collection of single-family homes and townhomes to an area prized for its relaxed pace, friendly neighbors, and everyday convenience.Crescent Mills blends small-town character with easy access to the places you go most. Enjoy proximity to great schools and a smooth commute to Raleigh's work centers, dining, and entertainment. Spend a weekend afternoon in downtown Clayton, strolling the sculpture trail and community garden, then browse the mom-and-pop shops along Main Street. Later, meet friends for dinner and live music on the patio at Deep River Brewing Company, Johnston County's first brewery.Back at home, the community is designed for connection and outdoor fun. Start the morning with a friendly pickleball match on the community courts, then head out for an afternoon walk on the neighborhood trails with the kids. Take the dog through the greenspaces, cool off by the pool, or unwind outside with neighbors as the day winds down.If you are searching for new construction homes in Wilson's Mills, Crescent Mills offers thoughtfully designed living in a location that keeps you close to local charm and big-city opportunity. Explore Crescent Mills and find new homes in Wilson Mills, NC built for the memories...