Floyd I Plan in Creeks Edge by The Beth Hines Team
Pikeville, NC 27863
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,800 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Floyd I Plan Offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Approximately 1,800 Sq.Ft. Inviting Living Area with Fireplace Opens to Granite Island Kitchen with Breakfast Bar, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Appliances and Pantry. Lux Primary Suite with His & Hers Walk in Closets, Dual Vanity, Soaking Tub & Separate Shower. Mudroom with Built in, Laundry Room and 2 Car Garage plus Covered Porch
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$178
Listed
53 days ago
Home Details for Creeks Edge Drive Ylpjrm #YLPJRM
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $178 |
All New Homes in Creeks Edge
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 413 Creeks Edge Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,388 sqft | $276,900 | |
| 313 Creeks Edge Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,769 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 415 Creeks Edge Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,800 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 400 Creeks Edge Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,031 sqft | $343,900 | |
| 408 Creeks Edge Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 2,351 sqft | $359,900 | |
| 404 Creeks Edge Drive | 4bd 2.5ba 2,290 sqft | $364,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS
Buildable Plans (19)
| Somerset Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,381 sqft | $275,900+ | |
| Lindsay Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,396 sqft | $276,900+ | |
| Nicholas Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,388 sqft | $276,900+ | |
| Dustin Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,372 sqft | $279,900+ | |
| Madelyn Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,532 sqft | $290,900+ | |
| Stillwater Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,544 sqft | $294,900+ | |
| Hunter Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,615 sqft | $304,900+ | |
| Wrightsville Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,612 sqft | $304,900+ | |
| Brunswick Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,676 sqft | $309,900+ | |
| Serenity Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,698 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| Brookstone Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,662 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| Floyd I Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,800 sqft | $319,900+ | |
| Charleston Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,769 sqft | $319,900+ | |
| Carteret Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,938 sqft | $342,500+ | |
| Kimberly Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,120 sqft | $344,900+ | |
| Olivia Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,031 sqft | $347,900+ | |
| Addison Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,163 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Floyd II Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,246 sqft | $359,900+ | |
| Tayton- 3 Car Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,250 sqft | $364,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by The Beth Hines Team
Community Description
HUGE INCENTIVES AVAILABLE
Use as YOU CHOOSE-apply toward closing costs, a 2/1 rate buy-down, or upgrades!