Mimosa Plan in Creekhaven by DRB Homes
Iowa Colony, TX 77583
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,730 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,730 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
4 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,730 Sq. Ft.
The Mimosa blends open-concept design with practical flexibility, creating a space that feels both grand and welcoming-perfect for those who value comfort and connection.
As you enter, a soaring foyer sets the tone for the home's spacious feel. Just off the entry, a formal dining room offers the perfect setting for hosting or family meals and can also function as a private study, providing flexibility for work or entertaining. Moving further inside, the home opens into an expansive great room, casual dining area, and kitchen, where a large island and walk-in pantry anchor the space. Designed for both daily life and special occasions, these open living areas connect effortlessly. Enjoy the effortless flow of seamless indoor/outdoor living with a covered patio located off the main living area. For additional outdoor space an option to extend the patio is available.
Upstairs, the primary suite is privately situated at the back of the home, featuring a relaxing soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities for everyday comfort. A spacious walk-in closet with generous hanging space keeps the retreat organized and serene. Three secondary bedrooms share a convenient full bath, while a bright game room at the top of the stairs creates a comfortable hub for family gatherings, study time, or relaxation.
Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
57 days ago
Home Details for 13223 Glacier View Ln #611K6N
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Family Room, Game Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $136 |
All New Homes in Creekhaven
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 2818 Ruby Laurel Dr | 4bd 3ba 1,990 sqft | $333,990 | |
| 2822 Ruby Laurel Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,190 sqft | $344,990 | |
| 2801 Ruby Laurel Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,236 sqft | $347,990 | |
| 2718 Ruby Laurel Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,518 sqft | $369,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (11)
| Beech Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,610 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| Mahogany Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $315,990+ | |
| Palm Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,020 sqft | $321,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Oleander Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,210 sqft | $342,990+ | |
| Hickory Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,470 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Willow Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,500 sqft | $355,990+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,640 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Mimosa Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,730 sqft | $370,990+ | |
| Rosewood Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,050 sqft | $389,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Creekhaven, 950-acre master-planned community in Iowa Colony, TX-where DRB Homes is proud to be the only builder offering a comprehensive 10-year warranty on your home! Ideally located in the heart of the south submarket growth corridor of Brazoria County, Creekhaven offers the perfect setting for those seeking both comfort and convenience.
Our Houston-area new homes are thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts, modern finishes, and smart features that maximize functionality and style. Here, you'll find homes built for everyday living as well as entertaining, with flexible spaces to fit your family's needs.
Beyond your front door, Creekhaven is planned with lifestyle in mind. A state-of-the-art recreation center and resort-style pool will serve as the community's centerpiece, while amenity lakes, scenic walking trails, and wide-open green spaces invite residents to explore and unwind. With abundant outdoor amenities, Creekhaven makes it easy to stay active, connected, and inspired by nature.