Lakeview Plan in Coteau Ridge, New Iberia, LA 70560
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Lakeview Plan in Coteau Ridge by D.R. Horton
New Iberia, LA 70560

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,087 sqft

$267,500+

Est. Mortgage $1,472/mo*

$267,500+

Est. Mortgage $1,472/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,087 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Lakeview features a single-story layout with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. This floor plan is unique in that it offers a three-way split floor plan. The entrance leads into a foyer that connects to two of the secondary bedrooms. These bedrooms are adjacent to the first of three full bathrooms. Moving forward through the foyer, it flows into an open concept area that includes the kitchen, dining, and living room. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry and an island with a double sink, and stainless steel appliances.

The living room is spacious and opens to a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. The dining area provides access to the two-car garage, which includes attic access for additional storage. Off the living room, a hallway leads to two more secondary bedrooms and access to a second full bathroom.

The primary suite, is located at the rear of the home, ensuring privacy. It includes an ensuite bathroom with a spacious tub shower, dedicated shelving for towels and linens, and a large walk-in closet. The utility room with washer and dryer connections is situated across from the primary suite allowing functionality and convenience.

The Lakeview offers a practical layout that combines privacy and open spaces, making it ideal for larger families, multi-generational living, or individuals looking for versatility in their living spaces. In addition, the homes include fully sodded yards and is equipped with our Smart Home Technology products that are designed t

Price/Sqft
$128
Listed
71 days ago

Home Details for 2004 Saddle Back Rdg #7A79U9

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $128

All New Homes in Coteau Ridge

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (2)
1512 Colonel Rdg
4bd
2ba
1,704 sqft
$240,500
Check Availability
1513 Colonel Rdg
4bd
2ba
1,836 sqft
$247,500
Check Availability
1514 Colonel Rdg
4bd
2ba
1,874 sqft
$250,500
Check Availability
1515 Colonel Rdg
5bd
3ba
2,087 sqft
$267,500
Check Availability
1511 Colonel Rdg
5bd
3ba
2,772 sqft
$314,500
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by RAA

Buildable Plans (10)

All (10)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (5)
5 bd (2)
Bellvue Plan
3bd
2ba
1,447 sqft
$224,500+
Check Availability
Brees Plan
3bd
2ba
1,444 sqft
$224,500+
Check Availability
Denton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,616 sqft
$234,500+
Check Availability
Fargo Plan
4bd
2ba
1,704 sqft
$240,500+
Check Availability
Huntsville Plan
4bd
2ba
1,786 sqft
$244,500+
Check Availability
Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,836 sqft
$247,500+
Check Availability
Justin Plan
4bd
2ba
1,874 sqft
$250,500+
Check Availability
Kingston Plan
4bd
2ba
2,079 sqft
$260,500+
Check Availability
Lakeview Plan
5bd
3ba
2,087 sqft
$267,500+
Check Availability
Rosemont Plan
5bd
3ba
2,772 sqft
$314,500+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Coteau Ridge! A new home community located on the outskirts of New Iberia, Louisiana, just off Fremin Road. Only a short distance from Coteau Elementary, 6 miles from First Solar and convenient access to Highway 90. Our goal is to bring affordable, quality new homes to the Coteau/New Iberia area, while providing an enjoyable home buying experience.

Coteau Ridge is building an extensive array of floorplans ranging from 3 to 5 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms spanning over 1,447 square feet to 2,087 square feet. Coteau Ridge has many included features and interior amenities that keep your daily needs in mind. Each new home boasts an open concept and offers low maintenance, hard surface flooring in the main living areas and tile in the wet areas. The kitchen keeps a sleek design with shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and subway tile backsplash. The main bedrooms all include ensuite baths and spacious walk-in closets.