Greenbrier Plan in Copperleaf, Hanover, MD 21076
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Greenbrier Plan in Copperleaf by Koch Homes
Hanover, MD 21076

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,854 sqft

$924,990+

Original price: $919,990
Est. Mortgage $5,048/mo*

$924,990+

Original price: $919,990
Est. Mortgage $5,048/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,854 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

4 Bedrooms, 3-1/2 Baths. 10' first floor ceilings. Second floor Laundry Room. Large family entry with drop-off area and cubbies. Walls of windows, spacious Kitchen with huge island and Butler Pantry. Incredible Owner's Suite with sitting room and freestanding tub. Six walk-in closets and walk-in Pantry. Morning room and/or covered porch option available.

Price/Sqft
$240
Listed
12 days ago

Home Details for 1702 Copperleaf Blvd #YYJSBD

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $240

All New Homes in Copperleaf

Buildable Plans (5)

Madison Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,519 sqft
$892,990+
Check Availability
Greenbrier Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,854 sqft
$924,990+
Check Availability
Aspen Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,733 sqft
$934,990+
Check Availability
Dover Craftsman Plan
4bd
3.5ba
4,387 sqft
$1,004,990+
Check Availability
Brentwood Plan
4bd
5.5ba
4,502 sqft
$1,024,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Koch Homes

Community Description

Welcome home to Copperleaf in Hanover, Maryland where spacious homesites meet the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty. Nestled in a serene setting, Copperleaf offers expansive properties that provide ample room for your dream home. Enjoy the tranquility of the surroundings while being a just a stone's throw away from everyday conveniences. Commute to Annapolis, Baltimore, Fort Meade or Washington, DC from Copperleaf or snuggle into a cozy home office while overlooking a tree-lined backyard. Copperleaf's location offers quick access to shopping and dining at nearby Arundel Mills Mall, parks for recreation and there's Baltimore-Washington International airport for a quick get-away.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
1702 Copperleaf Blvd.
Hanover, MD 21076
(667) 226-9172
By Appointment