Cooper Plan in London Landing at Brooksedge, London, OH 43140
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Cooper Plan in London Landing at Brooksedge by Arbor Homes
London, OH 43140

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,813 sqft

$354,990+

Original price: $352,990
Est. Mortgage $2,174/mo*

$354,990+

Original price: $352,990
Est. Mortgage $2,174/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,813 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Cooper offers thoughtful design and flexible options to fit every lifestyle. From its spacious foyer and turned staircase to the open-concept first floor, this floorplan is both functional and inviting.

Choose from multiple elevations - including an optional front porch - and enjoy a two-car garage with extra storage or convert that space into a first-floor bedroom and full bath.

The open layout makes entertaining effortless. The great room is ideal for gatherings and can include a cozy fireplace, while the dining nook connects seamlessly to the kitchen.

Home chefs will love the kitchen's versatility, featuring a large walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry, and Arbor's largest H-frame island. Upgrade to a gourmet kitchen or add a sunroom for extra living space.

Upstairs, a spacious loft offers the perfect spot to relax, with convenient second-floor laundry nearby. Every bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and an optional Jack & Jill bath with a double bowl vanity adds comfort and convenience.

With customizable options and smart design, The Cooper by Arbor Homes gives you the flexibility to create a home that's truly yours.

Price/Sqft
$126
Listed
34 days ago

Home Details for 347 Jacob Ln #KBDLIM

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $126

All New Homes in London Landing at Brooksedge

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

All (6)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
233 Maddoxx Dr
5bd
2.5ba
2,176 sqft
$358,990
Check Availability
201 Maddoxx Dr
3bd
2ba
1,228 sqft
$332,990
Check Availability
209 Maddoxx Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,813 sqft
$421,233
Check Availability
231 Maddoxx Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,580 sqft
$429,990
Check Availability
207 Maddoxx Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,813 sqft
$453,990
Check Availability
618 Lois Ln
4bd
2.5ba
2,343 sqft
$348,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,Arbor Homes,DABR MLS

Buildable Plans (12)

All (12)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (2)
Walnut Plan
3bd
2ba
1,228 sqft
$274,990+
Check Availability
Ashton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,354 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Bradford Plan
3bd
2ba
1,613 sqft
$293,990+
Check Availability
Chestnut Plan
3bd
2ba
1,801 sqft
$308,990+
Check Availability
Juniper Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,760 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Ironwood Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,963 sqft
$318,990+
Check Availability
Spruce Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,343 sqft
$323,990+