Columbus Plan in Ivywood by Lennar
Lakeland, FL 33810
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,874 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,874 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This expansive two-story home boasts a well-designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room and family room, with a covered lanai extending the interior space outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious loft separates the three secondary bedrooms from the serene owner's suite. Completing the home is a convenient two-car garage.
Price/Sqft
$166
Listed
49 days ago
Home Details for 7879 Abagail Dr #3RRRR3
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Loft |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $166 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Ivywood
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 7702 Abagail Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,429 sqft | $289,800 | |
| 7719 Abagail Dr | 6bd 3ba 2,463 sqft | $347,190 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Belmont Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,429 sqft | $290,190+ | |
| Columbus Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,874 sqft | $310,440+ | |
| Edison Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,112 sqft | $323,940+ | |
| Georgia Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,326 sqft | $326,440+ | |
| Jefferson Plan | 6bd 3ba 2,463 sqft | $345,190+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Ivywood is a new community of single-family homes with Everything's Included® for sale in Lakeland, FL. Enjoy easy access to major highways for short commutes to nearby Tampa and Orlando. A variety of shopping, dining and entertainment options are available in downtown Lakeland, and the Florida Southern College provides opportunities for higher education and professional development.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
7879 Abagail Dr
Lakeland, FL 33810
(863) 269-2572
Mon-Sun: 10:00-6:00