4239W Plan in Lakes of Cane Island 80' by PERRY HOMES
Katy, TX 77493
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,239 sqft
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,239 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step onto the front porch and be welcomed into the grandeur of the 2-story entryway, framed by French doors that lead to the secluded home office. Adjacent to the office is the dining room. Beyond the rotunda extended entry and the curved staircase, you'll discover the expansive family room with a fireplace and wall of windows. The kitchen features a large island with built-in seating, ample counter space, a corner pantry, and a butler's pantry. The morning area, just off the kitchen, seamlessly opens onto the covered patio. Enter the private primary suite, adorned with three large windows that fill the room with natural light. French doors lead you to the primary bathroom, showcasing dual vanities, a garden tub, a glass-enclosed shower, two spacious walk-in closets, and private access to the utility room. A private guest suite with a full bathroom is located off the morning area. Upstairs, you'll find secondary bedrooms connected by a Hollywood bathroom. There is also large game room with additional storage and a media room. An additional private guest suite completes the second floor. Covered backyard patio. Completing the home is a three-car garage. Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.
Price/Sqft
$194
Listed
46 days ago
Home Details for 1205 Emerald Lake Dr #UCR2FK
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $194 |
All New Homes in Lakes of Cane Island 80'
Buildable Plans (22)
| 3578W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,578 sqft | $769,900+ | |
| 3964W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,964 sqft | $787,900+ | |
| 3917W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,917 sqft | $793,900+ | |
| 3525W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,525 sqft | $795,900+ | |
| 3478W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,478 sqft | $799,900+ | |
| 4239W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,239 sqft | $820,900+ | |
| 4179W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 4,179 sqft | $830,900+ | |
| 4263W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,263 sqft | $831,900+ | |
| 4285S Plan | 5bd 5ba 4,285 sqft | $838,900+ | |
| 4891W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,891 sqft | $840,900+ | |
| 4347W Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,347 sqft | $842,900+ | |
| 4132W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,132 sqft | $863,900+ | |
| 4296W Plan | 4bd 5ba 4,296 sqft | $870,900+ | |
| 4411W Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,411 sqft | $872,900+ | |
| 4199W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,199 sqft | $876,900+ | |
| 5240W Plan | 5bd 5.5ba 5,240 sqft | $889,900+ | |
| 4978W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,978 sqft | $897,900+ | |
| 4297S Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 4,297 sqft | $904,900+ | |
| 4994W Plan | 5bd 6ba 4,994 sqft | $915,900+ | |
| 4931S Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,931 sqft | $919,900+ | |
| 4967S Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,967 sqft | $934,900+ | |
| 5573S Plan | 5bd 6.5ba 5,573 sqft | $1,113,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by PERRY HOMES
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1205 Emerald Lake Drive
Katy, TX 77493
(979) 658-8427
Mon - Sat 10am - 6pm; Sun noon - 6pm