Kyle Plan in Collett Farm, Trinity, NC 27370
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Kyle Plan in Collett Farm by D.R. Horton
Trinity, NC 27370

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,644 sqft

$336,990+

Original price: $333,990
Est. Mortgage $1,956/mo*

$336,990+

Original price: $333,990
Est. Mortgage $1,956/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,644 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Kyle is one of our two-story plans, offering 4 modern elevations. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,644 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a living area that offers a flexible space which can be used as a home office or media room. Leading into the center of the home you are welcomed by an open-concept space featuring a large family room, dining area, breakfast area and a functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Right out back is a patio, perfect for entertaining. The Kyle upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom, complete with walk-in closet and primary bathroom with dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms share a full bathroom. There is an upstairs loft space, perfect for family entertainment, gaming, or a reading area. With its luxurious design the Kyle is the perfect place to call home. With its thoughtful design and spacious layout, the Kyle is the perfect place to call home at Collett Farm.

Price/Sqft
$127
Listed
59 days ago

Home Details for Collett Farm Rd #IJ9JUY

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $127

All New Homes in Collett Farm

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
4620 Red Oak Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,644 sqft
$328,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Triad MLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
Freeport Plan
3bd
2ba
1,497 sqft
$304,990+
Check Availability
Penwell Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,164 sqft
$318,990+
Check Availability
Hayden Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$335,990+
Check Availability
Kyle Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,644 sqft
$336,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

This community offers 4 thoughtfully designed single-family and ranch-style floorplans with 3 to 5 bedrooms and up to 3 bathrooms, ranging from 1,497 to 2,644 sq. ft.

As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen, a chef's dream, boasts beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and extensive cabinet space. The open floorplan designs are perfect for entertaining, while the LED lighting adds a modern touch and creates a warm, inviting ambiance. The exterior schemes and elevations of our homes were carefully designed to create a beautiful streetscape that you'll be proud to call home.

Convenience is key at Collett Farm. Ideally situated just off Interstate 85, residents enjoy easy access to major highways, making commuting and weekend travel a breeze. With its close proximity to downtown High Point, Oak Hollow Mall, and Colonial Country Club, Collett Farm offers a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

Do not miss the opportunity to join this growing community in Trinity, NC, at Collett Farm.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
6817 Quarter Horse Drive
Trinity, NC 27370
(743) 239-2800