The Sequoia Plan in Clara Ridge Ranch, Marion, TX 78124
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Sequoia Plan in Clara Ridge Ranch by Spark Homes, LLC
Marion, TX 78124

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,459 sqft

$280,995+

Est. Mortgage $1,917/mo*

$280,995+

Est. Mortgage $1,917/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,459 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Sequoia plan boasts a standard oversized kitchen island as well as a significant amount of cabinet space. The Master Suite has a large, walk in closet as well as dual vanities standard and a large 48"x 72" tile shower available as an option. This plan has a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard. The Master and secondary bedrooms are also on opposite sides of the house to minimize noise pollution!
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$42/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$193
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 2214 Wosnig Rd #IWZ3SZ

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $193

HOA

HOA Fee: $42/Monthly

All New Homes in Clara Ridge Ranch

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
300 Clara Ridge Rd
3bd
2ba
1,292 sqft
$274,445
Check Availability
332 Clara Ridge Rd
3bd
2ba
1,680 sqft
$345,680
Check Availability
119 Clara Ranch Blvd
4bd
2.5ba
2,026 sqft
$353,675
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Spark Homes, LLC

Buildable Plans (10)

All (10)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (4)
The Willow Plan
3bd
2ba
1,292 sqft
$252,995+
Check Availability
The Hickory Plan
3bd
2ba
1,387 sqft
$269,995+
Check Availability
The Arapaho Plan
3bd
2ba
1,413 sqft
$276,995+
Check Availability
The Sequoia Plan
3bd
2ba
1,459 sqft
$280,995+
Check Availability
The Cottonwood Plan
4bd
2ba
1,575 sqft
$282,995+
Check Availability
The Sycamore Plan
3bd
2ba
1,635 sqft
$285,995+
Check Availability
The Monterray Plan
3bd
2ba
1,680 sqft
$287,995+
Check Availability
The Chestnut Plan
4bd
2ba
1,789 sqft
$295,995+
Check Availability
The Redwood Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,025 sqft
$309,995+
Check Availability
The Sierra Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,280 sqft
$329,995+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Spark Homes, LLC

Community Description

Clara Ridge Ranch is the next low density subdivision offering Cross-Mod homes! All homes sit on generous one acre lots and overlook the expansive Guadalupe County countryside. The subdivision boasts a 5 acre community park with a pond and activity area. This neighborhood is in the desirable Marion ISD. The subdivision is currently under construction and will have move in dates in early summer of 2022.