Cali Plan in Citrus County Spot Lots, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Cali Plan in Citrus County Spot Lots by D.R. Horton
Citrus Springs, FL 34434

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,828 sqft

$282,990+

Original price: $281,990
Est. Mortgage $1,869/mo*

$282,990+

Original price: $281,990
Est. Mortgage $1,869/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, open-concept home where design meets functional elegance. The Cali is one of our most popular floorplans and is available in Citrus Springs, Florida.

The seamless flow between the living area and kitchen creates an expansive environment perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is a focal point of this home and designed for style and convenience. Along with a large kitchen island with quartz countertops, the kitchen features a stainless-steel range, microwave, and built-in dishwasher.

The primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity sink, quartz countertops, and two walk-in closets. The three remaining rooms share a well-appointed bathroom, carpeted floors, and a closet within each room. A dedicated laundry room is located just off from the kitchen and the 2-car garage.

This residence embodies the perfect harmony of openness and privacy. Like all homes in Citrus Springs the Cali is complete with a state-of-the-art smart home system that keeps you connected to your home at all times, whether you're 5-minutes or a plane ride away. Contact us today to find your new home in Citrus Springs.

Price/Sqft
$155
Listed
25 days ago

Home Details for 143 W Citrus Springs Blvd #921YT2

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $155

All New Homes in Citrus County Spot Lots

Quick Move-in Homes (20)

7768 N Keystone Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$282,990
Check Availability
7780 N Keystone Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$284,990
Check Availability
8942 N Cortlandt Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$284,990
Check Availability
11893 N Monica Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$284,990
Check Availability
7768 N Keystone Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$282,990
Check Availability
7970 N Galena Ave
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
7780 N Keystone Dr
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$284,990
Check Availability
3159 W Edison Pl
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
3659 W Lappula Ln
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
1751 W Country Club Blvd
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
3659 W Lappula Ln
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
1751 W Country Club Blvd
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
3159 W Edison Pl
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$293,070
Check Availability
6972 N Hartley Point
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$303,070
Check Availability
8600 N Calypso Cir
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$303,070
Check Availability
2430 W Citrus Springs Blvd
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$281,000
Check Availability
3630 W Galleon St
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
8339 N Creek Way
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$292,070
Check Availability
8261 N Creek Way
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$292,990
Check Availability
9641 N Gaillardia Way
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$297,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS,Realtors Association of Citrus County,DR Horton

Buildable Plans (1)

Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,828 sqft
$282,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description