Cosmos Plan in Chestnut Grove by Starlight
Douglasville, GA 30135
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,421 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
You enter through the front covered porch into the foyer, where stairs to the second floor are immediately in view. Just off the foyer are a one-car garage and a convenient powder bath. From there, you step into the open kitchen, dining area, and family room, with access to the back patio located off the dining space. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a primary bath and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, and a laundry room with a linen closet adds everyday convenience to the second floor.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
13 days ago
Home Details for 1014 Castanea Dr #S27FGW
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $179 |
All New Homes in Chestnut Grove
Quick Move-in Homes (11)
| 3008 Osier Cir | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $254,990 | |
| 3002 Osier Cir | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 2027 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 2025 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $284,990 | |
| 3004 Osier Cir | 3bd 2.5ba 1,421 sqft | $254,990 | |
| 2031 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,421 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 2029 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,421 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 2033 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,421 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 2035 Ayla Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,421 sqft | $286,990 | |
| 3032 Osier Cir | 3bd 2.5ba | $299,990 | |
| 3030 Osier Cir | 3bd 2.5ba | $289,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,GAMLS,Starlight Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Cosmos Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,421 sqft | $254,990+ | |
| Echo Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,764 sqft | $299,990+ | |
| Triton Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,764 sqft | $318,490+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Starlight
Community Description
Welcome to Chestnut Grove, a community that offers comfort and connection in the heart of Douglasville. These thoughtfully designed new homes in Douglasville, GA, feature spacious floorplans, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stylish flooring, and a full stainless-steel appliance package-including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, oven, washer, and dryer. With extras like a fenced-in dog park and a playground, this neighborhood is built with relaxation and recreation in mind.Douglasville is known for its strong sense of community, which is showcased in annual events like the Douglasville Art & Wine Festival and the Christmas Parade. Outdoor lovers will enjoy weekends at Boundary Waters Park or hiking through Sweetwater Creek State Park. At the same time, those seeking arts and culture can catch a show at GreyStone Amphitheatre or visit the Douglas County Museum of History and Art.Chestnut Grove also offers convenient access to downtown Atlanta, making exploring the city's historic landmarks, world-class attractions, and diverse dining scene easy. Whether you're visiting the Georgia Aquarium, discovering the legacy at the Martin Luther King Jr. National Historical Park, or spending an afternoon at Ponce City Market, the possibilities are endless.If you're searching for new homes in Douglasville, GA, that are designed with simplicity in mind, Chestnut Grove is the perfect place to start your next chapter. Explore our new homes for sale in Douglasville, GA, today, and let us help you find the one that feels just right.