Mateo Plan in Celebration Pointe by LGI Homes
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,394 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The beautiful Mateo plan by LGI Homes is located within the gorgeous community of Celebration Pointe. This new one-story villa features an open floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths complete with an array of unbelievable upgrades including stainless-steel Whirlpool® appliances, sprawling countertops, stunning wood cabinets with crown molding and an attached garage. The Mateo encompasses a master suite complete with a walk-in closet, as well as a utility room, a back patio, covered front entryway and front yard landscaping. Celebration Pointe offers residents numerous amenities including a children's playground, walking paths and a future community clubhouse all in a premier location.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
View
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$212
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 5601 Imagination Dr #3749GT
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $212 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Celebration Pointe
Quick Move-in Homes (27)
| 5406 Gladness Court | 2bd 2ba 1,249 sqft | $279,900 | |
| 1709 Merriment Way | 2bd 2ba 1,249 sqft | $284,900 | |
| 1617 Celebration Drive | 2bd 2ba 1,249 sqft | $284,900 | |
| 5408 Gladness Court | 3bd 2ba 1,389 sqft | $294,900 | |
| 1618 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $294,900 | |
| 1609 Celebration Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $299,900 | |
| 1707 Merriment Way | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $299,900 | |
| 1605 Celebration Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $299,900 | |
| 1823 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $299,900 | |
| 5415 Gladness Court | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $307,900 | |
| 1804 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 1821 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 1813 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $319,900 | |
| 5410 Gladness Court | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $326,900 | |
| 1801 Celebration Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,767 sqft | $338,900 | |
| 5400 Gladness Court | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $338,900 | |
| 5412 Gladness Court | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $338,900 | |
| 1822 Gaiety Way | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $350,900 | |
| 1814 Gaiety Way | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $350,900 | |
| 1819 Gaiety Way | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $350,900 | |
| 1622 Gaiety Way | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $350,900 | |
| 1611 Gaiety Way | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $350,900 | |
| 5401 Gladness Court | 4bd 2ba 1,763 sqft | $352,900 | |
| 1811 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $294,900 | |
| 1607 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $299,900 | |
| 5203 Jovial Court | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $307,900 | |
| 1831 Gaiety Way | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $319,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by BeachesMLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Carlo Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,249 sqft | $279,900+ | |
| Mateo Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,394 sqft | $294,900+ | |
| Patricio Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $307,900+ | |