2 bed Unit Plan in Cedar Reserve by Mark Wilcock/Wade Wilcock
Cedar City, UT 84721
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,284 sqft
$268,800+
Original price: $274,800
$268,800+
Original price: $274,800
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,284 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The is 2 bed townhome is unique with 2 master suites and a large loft/flex area upstairs. At 1284 sq ft this one packs it all in. A very roomy kitchen with lots of cabs and counter space that shines with the quartz counters and LVP flooring with the modern cabinets, and don't forget all kitchen appliances are included. Upstairs both bedrooms have en suite bathrooms and walk in closets, and once again don't forget the loft/flex space that is large enough for a playroom, or tv room, or office or whatever you have in mind. Owner/Agent
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$105/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$209
Listed
62 days ago
Home Details for 1625 N Lund Hwy #RA0OFF
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $209 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $105/Monthly |
All New Homes in Cedar Reserve
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 3199 W 1625 N #20 | 2bd 2.5ba 1,284 sqft | $268,800 | |
| 3182 W 1625 N #13 | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $301,800 | |
| 3182 W 1625 N #12 | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $301,800 | |
| 3182 W 1625 N #11 | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $305,800 | |
| 3182 W 1625 N #16 | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $305,800 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Wilcock Real Estate,ICBOR
Buildable Plans (3)
| 2 bed Unit Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 1,284 sqft | $268,800+ | |
| 3 bed middle unit Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $301,800+ | |
| 3 bed end unit Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,650 sqft | $305,800+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Mark Wilcock/Wade Wilcock
Community Description
Cedar Reserve Townhomes is Cedar Cities newest townhome community. Offering 2 bedroom and 3 bedroom townhomes. Located in a quiet part of town, and just a few minute drive to SUU, downtown, and everything else. Open floorplans with quartz counters, LVP flooring, soft close cabinets, 9 ft ceilings on main floor, loft/bonus room upstairs, fully fenced backyard, and much more. Owner/Agent
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1625 N Lund Highway
Cedar City, UT 84721
(435) 990-7417