Mac Arthur Plan in Cay Landing, Houston, TX 77047
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Mac Arthur Plan in Cay Landing by First America Homes
Houston, TX 77047

South Acres - Crestmont Park
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,727 sqft

$313,990+

Original price: $310,990
Est. Mortgage $1,666/mo*

$313,990+

Original price: $310,990
Est. Mortgage $1,666/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,727 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Designed with functionality in mind, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home offers a seamless flow between the living area and kitchen for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. Upstairs, each bedroom features a walk-in closet and is situated for privacy. The owner's suite offers an optional luxury bathroom with oval tub and separate shower. Opt for a covered back patio for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with a good book. This floorplan is designed with modern living in mind.

Price/Sqft
$182
Listed
41 days ago

Home Details for 3021 Ocean Cay Dr #5WSRWH

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $182

All New Homes in Cay Landing

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
13447 Sun Cay Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,746 sqft
$299,445
Check Availability
13449 Sun Cay Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,727 sqft
$334,561
Check Availability
13443 Sun Cay Dr
4bd
2.5ba
1,802 sqft
$347,485
Check Availability
13432 Sun Cay Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,746 sqft
$348,376
Check Availability
13439 Sun Cay Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,630 sqft
$335,218
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,First America Homes

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
Patton Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,630 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Mac Arthur Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,727 sqft
$313,990+
Check Availability
Bradley Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,746 sqft
$318,990+
Check Availability
Nimitz Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,802 sqft
$322,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by First America Homes

Community Description

New Construction Homes in Houston, TX At Cay Landing, First America Homes is proud to offer new construction homes in Houston, TX, within a gated community designed for modern city living. Residents can choose from thoughtfully designed floorplans featuring open-concept layouts, energy-efficient features and the quality craftsmanship that sets First America Homes apart. With its unbeatable location near the Texas Medical Center and downtown, Cay Landing is a great place to live in Houston, TX. Homes Near the Houston Medical Center with Amenities If you're searching for new homes in Houston, TX or new homes in 77047, Cay Landing offers the ideal mix of convenience and comfort. Located in south Houston, this gated community provides easy access to Pearland, the Texas Medical Center, NRG Stadium and Rice University. Amenities like guest parking, a scenic lake and walking trails enhance everyday living. With flexible floorplans and quick move-in options available, it's never been easier to find your perfect home close to downtown Houston. Why Choose Cay Landing? Cay Landing combines the security of being a gated community with the vibrancy of Houston city life. Its prime location puts residents minutes from major employment centers, shopping, dining and entertainment while still offering a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to simplify your commute, Cay Landing delivers value, style and convenience. For those seeking new homes near the Texas Medical Center or a home in south Houston with modern amenities, Cay Landing is the perfect place to call home.